Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (16)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (37)
 Biography & Autobiography (56)
 Business & Economics (86)
 Children & Teens (85)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (73)
 Education & Teaching (67)
 Fiction & Literature (136)
 History (83)
 Hobbies & Crafts (66)
 Home & Garden (38)
 Humor & Games (19)
 Law (38)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (85)
 Mind & Body (143)
 Nature & Animals (53)
 Parenting & Family (50)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (79)
 Reference & Study Aids (41)
 Religion & Spirituality (80)
 Science & Technology (90)
 Social Science & Politics (129)
 Sports & Recreation (62)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (61)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (354)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (2909Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2909
Member since Aug-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Arlington, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1405 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Choosing Civility: The Twenty-Five Rules of Considerate Conduct: P. M. Forni
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available*b21 More info...

$5.88  buy

 Outside Lies Magic: Regaining History and Awareness in Everyday Places: John R. Stilgoe
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available* b87 More info...

$3.52  buy

 The Five Biggest Ideas in Science: Arthur W. Wiggins, Charles M. Wynn
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b113 More info...

$5.89  buy

 Cards That Pop-Up, Flip & Slide: Michael Jacobs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New* Multiple copies available* b157 More info...

$3.95  buy

 Potty Training for Dummies: Diane Stafford, Jennifer Shoquist M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*b22 More info...

$1.79  buy

 Superfoods: For Babies And Children: Annabel Karmel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available*b165 More info...

$8.11  buy

 Screenwriting for Dummies: Laura Schellhardt
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover*unmarked*b71 More info...

$1.99  buy

 Praxis I: Ppst: Jerry, Ph.D Bobrow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wearslight crease*b22 More info...

$8.12  buy

 Big Cherry Holler: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* Slight shelf wear*b84 More info...

$1.66  buy

 Daydream Believers: How a Few Grand Ideas Wrecked American Power: Fred Kaplan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread*Unmarked* Publisher's overstock* has some slight shelf wear to... More info...

$9.44  buy

 Mutual Funds for Dummies: Eric Tyson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover*unmarked*b148 More info...

$8.25  buy

 Weight Watchers: New Complete Cookbook
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*b169 More info...

$5.98  buy

 Flipping Houses for Dummies: Joe Kraynak, Ralph R. Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b148 More info...

$6.89  buy

 English-Russian Russian-English Dictionary: Kenneth Katzner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear* bottom edge of cover is... More info...

$18.14  buy

 Trading for Dummies: Lita Epstein, Michael Griffis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b157 More info...

$7.03  buy

 50 Success Classics: Winning Wisdom for Life and Work from 50 Landmark Books: Tom Butler-Bowdon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock*slight shelf wear* * b72 More info...

$11.13  buy

 The Millionaire Maker: Act, Think, and Make Money The Way The Wealthy Do: Loral Langemeier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Unread but No dust jacket* cover slightly soiled*clean pages b64 More info...

$3.06  buy

 Consulting for Dummies: Bob Nelson, Peter Economy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*b170 More info...

$1.69  buy

 Webster's New World Grant Writing Handbook: Sara Wason
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Unread*Unmarked* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear* back cover and... More info...

$6.11  buy

 Business Plans Kit for Dummies: Barbara Findlay Schenck, Peter E. Jaret, Peter Jaret, Steven Peterson Ph.D.
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*Includes sealed CD*b71 More info...

$2.62  buy

Page 1 of 71

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page