Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > micko8651 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (183)
 Business & Economics (68)
 Children & Teens (229)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (57)
 Fiction & Literature (3454)
 History (109)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (134)
 Medical (70)
 Mind & Body (150)
 Nature & Animals (47)
 Parenting & Family (271)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (124)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (80)
 Science & Technology (47)
 Social Science & Politics (427)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (39)
 Travel (31)
 True Crime (125)
 Other (348)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
micko8651 (179Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 179
Member since Aug-05-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Buhl, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4045 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Barbara Mandrell Story: Charles Paul Conn
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: exchange book -X inside- minor spine wear and corner turn-shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rogue's Honor: Deloras Scott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine wear -corner turn - shelf wear -initials inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Stay Forever: Jessica Steele
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor spine wear minor corner turn More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Survive Loss of a Love
(1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor spine wear -corner turn cover crease mark and stain inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine wear- name inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 Parenting for Prevention: How to Raise a Child to Say No to Alcohol and Other Drugs For Parents, Teachers, and Other Concerned Adults: David J. Wilmes
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor cover ruffle More info...

$0.75  buy

 Laughter in the Rain: Shirley Larson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Growing Season
(1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor tear at spine -minor spine wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 K Is for Killer: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tear at spine- spine wear -corner turn- shelf wear -sticker on cover -spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Mothers and a Cradle: Three Stories in One: Debbie Macomber, Gina Ferris Wilkins, Jill Marie Landis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MINOR CORNER TURN MINOR PAGE STAIN More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cage: Ruth Minsky Sender
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor spine wear-minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Salamandastron: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor corner turn More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation: Albert A. Kattus, Robert E. Kowalski
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 How to Clean Practically Anything: Consumer Reports Books
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor corner turn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Advanced Yo-Yo Tricks: Bruce Weber, Dale Oliver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: corner turn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Palomino: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor spine wear -corner turn-cover wear-initials inside -exchange book More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Sergei: A Love Story: E. M. Swift, Ekaterina Gordeeva
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor spine line -minor corner turn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 18Mm Blues: Gerald A. Browne
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: sticker mark on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shiloh: Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 203

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page