Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mhazard36 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (4)
 Medical (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mhazard36 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Jan-25-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust cover in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fifth Vial: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust cover in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Doesn't Take a Hero: The Autobiography: H.Norman Schwarzkopf, Peter Petre
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust cover in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Effective Supervisory Practices: Better Results Through Teamwork: Scot Wrighton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 Paperback, was used to study for CBO exam and has minimal... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Fire Protection Handbook
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Two volumes, one still in shrink-wrap from publisher, the other like new -... More info...

$250.00  buy

 The Seduction of Hillary Rodham: David Brock
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crusade: The Untold Story of the Persian Gulf War: Rick Atkinson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust cover in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Illustrated 2003 Building Code Handbook: Terry L. Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Illustrated 2003 Building Code handbook as a companion reference to the... More info...

$42.50  buy

 1997 Uniform Fire Code
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: International Fire Code printed by International Code Council. Excellent... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Building Department Administration, Chapters 19-21: International Code Council
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a 3rd edition and is actually a hardback, not a paperback even... More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Sea's Fury: Michael Hazard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: paperback signed by author More info...

$11.95  buy

 Navy League of the United States: Civilians Supporting the Sea Services for More Than a Century: Richard L. Wright
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback never read. Dust cover in excellent condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Sea's Fury: Michael Hazard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback brand new signed by author More info...

$11.95  buy

Page 1 of 1