Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mg-films-online > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (6)
 Law (4)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mg-films-online (13Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Mar-12-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
34 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jailbird: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Delacorte Printing, 1979! DJ has corner tear on INSIDE but otherwise... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Living to Tell the Tale: Edith Grossman, Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, dust jacket has minor scuffs & shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish: Douglas Adams
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. 1/4 inch tear at top back of dust jacket, minor shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Who Hate Women and the Women Who Love Them: Dr. Susan Forward, Joan Torres, Susan Forward
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket has wear & tear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plan of Attack

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text and binding excellent. Dust jacket has coffee stain on front but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kon-tiki: Across the Pacific by Raft: Thor Heyerdahl
(Hardcover, 1950)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new but without dust jacket. Beautiful clean cover, binding fully... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Blind Ambition: The White House Years: John Wesley Dean
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Water spots on cover, but no warping. Clean text (no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Washington Goes to War: David Brinkley
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior pages like new. Dust jacket has shelfwear. Tight binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inshallah: Oriana Fallaci
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior like new, dust jacket has scratches and shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters: Elie Wiesel
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, dust jacket has some damage and yellowing but still a great... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit: Al Gore
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, tight binding. Dust jacket has shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dodgers!: The First 100 Years: Stanley Cohen
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscription on first page, otherwise no marks! Piece of tape on dust... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Eva Luna: Isabel Allende
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No marks on pages. Dust jacket and cover have some water damage but pages... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Blind Date: Jerzy Kosinski
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marks inside, tight binding. Stamp from previous owner on first blank... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The General in His Labyrinth: Garcia Marques
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks in text, tight binding. Dust jacket has some edge wear but... More info...

$1.09  buy

 Unknown Nostradamus: The True Story of His Life and Work: Peter Lemesurier
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition inside aside from writing on the title page. Dust... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Journals of Lewis and Clark: Meriwether Lewis
(Paperback, 1953)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a coffecup mark but interior pages and binding are in very good... More info...

$1.19  buy

 Renoir, My Father: Jean Renoir
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: *1962 HARDCOVER* Clean text, no dust jacket. Cover binding has some damage... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Pinocchio in Venice: Robert Coover
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First printing in excellent condition! Very minor shelf wear on edges of... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Caveat: Realism, Reagan and Foreign Policy: Alexander M. Haig
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket has some fading but is otherwise in... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page