 |
Informatics and Nursing: Opportunities & Challenges: Linda Q. Thede
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining. Cover in very good condition. Other than underlining... More info...
 $9.40  |
|
 |
Feigin & Cherry's Textbook of Pediatric Infectious Diseases: Ralph D. Feigin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used. Volume 1 still in plastic wrap. Perfect condition - no... More info...
 $6.40  |
|
 |
Cardiac Arrhythmia: Mechanisms, Diagnosis, and Management
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text. cover in excellent condition. More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
Manual of Clinical Oncology: International Union Against Cancer, Raphael E. Pollock, Richard R. Love
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean pages with no markings. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Pediatric Infectious Diseases: A Comprehensive Guide to the Subspecialty: Gary J. Noel, Joseph J. Stavola, Victoria Schauf
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages with no marking. Cover in excellent condition More info...
 $8.80  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Medical Organizations and Agencies: A Subject Guide to Organizations, Foundations, Federal and State Governmental Agencies, Research Centers, and Medical and Allied Health Schools
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings in texty. Cover in very good condition. More info...
 $6.40  |
|
 |
Outcome Measures in Home Care: Research
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings in texg. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Clinical Dermatology: Rona M. MacKie
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting. More info...
 $6.30  |
|
 |
Exercise in Rehabilitation Medicine
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting in text. Cover in excellent condition other... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Color Atlas of Renal Diseases: George Williams
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting in text. Cover in excellent condition. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Management of High-Risk Pregnancy
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting in text. More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Nutrition and Metabolism: David A. Bender
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marking or highlighting in text. Cover in very good condition except... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Geroanesthesia: Principles for Management of the Elderly Patient: Stanley Muravchick
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting or marking in text. Cover in very good condition. More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
Hypertension in Practice: Gareth D. Beevers, Graham A. MacGregor
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with minimum library markings More info...
 $5.40  |
|
 |
Marcus Cardiac Imaging: A Companion to Braunwald's Heart Disease: Eugene Braunwald, Eugene, 1929 Braunwald, Marvin Marcus, Saunders
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with usual markings More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Dietary Options for Cancer Survivors: A Guide to Research on Foods, Food Substances, Herbals And Dietary Regimens That May Influence Cancer: American Institute for Cancer Research
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Anatomic Pathology 1998: Fechner
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library - some library markings - top and bottom edges and inside front... More info...
 $5.10  |
|
 |
Quality Assurance in Dialysis: Lee W. Henderson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Head and Neck Injuries in Football:Mechanisms, Treatment, and Prevention: Mechanisms, Treatment, and Prevention: Richard C. Schneider
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.40  |
|
 |
Vascular Surgery: Robert B. Rutherford Jr.
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $17.80  |