Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > merovin > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (36)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (15)
 Education & Teaching (36)
 Fiction & Literature (73)
 History (42)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (25)
 Mind & Body (39)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (22)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (32)
 Social Science & Politics (65)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
merovin (1677Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1677
Member since Jul-06-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
372 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Theater: The Lively Art: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book has some highlighting. It DOESN'T obscure the text. Book has some... More info...

$17.67  buy

 Body For Life For Women: A Women's Plan For Physical And Mental Transformation: Cindy Crawford, PAM PEEKE
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is NEW, but the dust jacket has mild creasing around the edges of the... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Paso a Paso Level 1: Carol Eubanks Wargin, Met, Richard S. Sayers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: NO DISCS. The book has scuffed corners and some writing and doodles inside... More info...

$8.88  buy

 A Short History of Reconstruction, 1863-1877: Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The spine is badly sun faded. There is underlining in pen on most of the... More info...

$4.29  buy

 The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief: Francis S. Collins
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book HAS remainder mark. It is new, but has some shelf wear. The bottom... More info...

$14.77  buy

 The End: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Simple Genius: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor... More info...

$4.88  buy

 Body For Life For Women: A Women's Plan For Physical And Mental Transformation: Cindy Crawford, PAM PEEKE
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is NEW, but the dust jacket has mild creasing around the edges of the... More info...

$7.47  buy

 The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief: Francis S. Collins
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book HAS remainder mark. Book is NEW, but the dust jacket has mild creasing... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Pleasure: Eric Jerome Dickey
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor... More info...

$8.08  buy

 The Stanislavski System: The Professional Training of an Actor Digested from the Teachings of Konstantin S. Stanislavski: Sonia Moore
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The laminate is starting to peel on the back cover. The book is otherwise... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Domestic Revolutions: A Social History of American Family Life: Steven Mintz, Susan Kellogg
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book has highlighting most of the pages. It DOESN'T obscure the text.... More info...

$10.23  buy

 Prego: An Invitation to Italian: Graziana Lazzarino
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD-ROM NOT INCLUDED. Otherwise the book is in Very Good condition with some... More info...

$15.28  buy

 Elements of Philosophy: An Introduction: Donald C. Abel, Samuel Enoch Stumpf
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book has underlining and notes in pen. It DOESN'T obscure the text. Its... More info...

$59.00  buy

 Language, Culture, and Communication: The Meaning of Messages: Nancy Bonvillain
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book has some highlighting. Otherwise it is Good. More info...

$15.09  buy

 Charlotte Temple and Lucy Temple: Ann Douglas, Susanna Rowson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book has a different cover but the same ISBN. The book has a small... More info...

$7.68  buy

 The Hudson Book of Poetry: 150 Poems Worth Reading
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book has a "used book" stamp on the first page and the bottom text... More info...

$17.73  buy

 The End: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Sandra Lee Semi-homemade Cooking Made Light: Sandra Lee
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The back cover... More info...

$9.01  buy

 Genevieve: Eric Jerome Dickey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by author! 1st edition/1st printing. NOT a remainder! More info...

$13.83  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page