Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > membrana_christian_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (20)
 Architecture & Design (25)
 Art & Photography (78)
 Biography & Autobiography (516)
 Business & Economics (245)
 Children & Teens (285)
 Computers & Internet (68)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (264)
 Fiction & Literature (620)
 History (349)
 Hobbies & Crafts (45)
 Home & Garden (66)
 Humor & Games (33)
 Law (153)
 Mathematics (23)
 Medical (186)
 Mind & Body (367)
 Nature & Animals (125)
 Parenting & Family (234)
 Performing Arts (84)
 Philosophy (116)
 Psychology (205)
 Reference & Study Aids (160)
 Religion & Spirituality (1344)
 Science & Technology (282)
 Social Science & Politics (678)
 Sports & Recreation (62)
 Transportation (33)
 Travel (70)
 True Crime (48)
 Other (577)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
membrana_christian_books (221Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 221
Member since Jul-11-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4134 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Power of a Praying Wife: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, back cover has roll/crease at top otherwise would be like... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Developmentally Appropriate Practice in Early Childhood Programs: National Association for the Education of Young Children
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Some creasing to the covers. Page edges... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Glorious Appearing: The End of Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ~Ex-library, clean text, may have tape residue from mylar cover, dj has... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library Copy, text is clean cover has library stickers . We are a family... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, normal shelf wear with some soiling to outside page edges.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked text.Binding is sound. Normal shelf and edge wear. We are a... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, inside flap of dj has a crease, normal shelf wear with surface... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text with normal shelfwear, light surface scratching to covers. We... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean and crisp text, minimal shelf wear to dj, has a soil spoy on first... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Power of a Praying Parent: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New never read just normal bookstore shelfwear. Sticker resin over isbn on... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: was bent slightly in the shipping process. Family owned Christian... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, normal shelf and edge wear. Family owned Christian bookstore.... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Pop Goes the Weasel: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, dedication inside front cover, sticker resin on front of dj, og... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Gideon's Trumpet: Anthony Lewis
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Tanned... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ^ Nice Copy! Clean text, mild shelf wear/edge wear and rubbing. We are a... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover has mild rubbing and bookstore shelf wear with some soiling to... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Step on a Crack: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GRAET COPY with clean text and minimal wear just some surface scratching... More info...

$4.94  buy

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, black cover shows much rubbing, some minor edge wear, outside... More info...

$5.95  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some mild rubbing from viewing and being put back on shelf and a mild roll... More info...

$5.95  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text with normal shelfwear. We are a Christian and family owned... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 207

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page