Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > melzbooks74 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (30)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
melzbooks74 (93Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 93
Member since May-08-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: windham , ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
97 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Second Glance: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Asking the Right Questions: A Guide to Critical Thinking: Neil Browne, Stuart M. Keeley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 8th edition, (free professional copy)same text, highlights but remains... More info...

$19.88  buy

 Stigma: Notes on the Management of a Spoiled Identity: Erving Goffman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear, remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$7.48  buy

 Zane's Sex Chronicles: Zane
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Object Relations Theory and Self Psychology in Social Work Practice: Eda Goldstein
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have remainder mark or slight shelf wear, ships daily... More info...

$21.80  buy

 14-18: Understanding the Great War: Annette Becker, Stephane Audoin-Rouzeau
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear, ships daily with care by a... More info...

$9.18  buy

 Einstein: His Life and Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New unread copy, may have remainder mark and light shelf wear, ships daily... More info...

$4.94  buy

 The Everything Dog Training and Tricks Book: Turn the Most Mischievous Canine into a Well-Behaved Dog Who Knows a Few Tricks: Bethany Brown, Christel A. Shea, Gerilyn J. Bielakiewicz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have remainder mark or slight shelf wear, ships daily... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Concise Book of Muscles: Chris Jarmey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New unread copy, may have small remainder mark or slight shelf wear, ships... More info...

$25.44  buy

 Jaded: Karin Tabke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Game for Anything: Bella Andre
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$5.94  buy

 The Woman With the Alabaster Jar: Mary Magdalen and the Holy Grail: Margaret Starbird
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread copy, light edge wear, clean, ships daily! More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Politics Of Stupid: The Cure for Obesity: Susan Powter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have remainder mark or slight shelf wear, ships daily... More info...

$5.65  buy

 The Reawakening: Primo Levi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New unread copy may have slight edge wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$8.44  buy

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Oliver Wyman, Thomas L. Friedman
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, factory sealed with remainder mark More info...

$23.95  buy

 The Wildlife of Star Wars: A Field Guide: Bob Carrau, Terryl Whitlatch
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New unread copy, may have remainder mark and light shelf wear, ships daily... More info...

$17.99  buy

 The Homeopathic Revolution: Why Famous People and Cultural Heros Who Choose Homeopathy: Dana Ullman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New unread copy, may have small remainder mark or slight shelf wear, ships... More info...

$11.63  buy

 Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, factory sealed with remainder mark, ships daily! More info...

$19.05  buy

 Dear G-Spot: Straight Talk About Sex and Love: Zane
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Mutt: How To Skateboard And Not Kill Yourself: Rodney Mullen, Sean Mortimer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy may have slight shelf wear or remainder mark, ships daily... More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page