Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > meltedxpopsicle > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (59)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (11)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (30)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
meltedxpopsicle (162Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 162
Member since Feb-13-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: trenton, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
86 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** INITIALS ON... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems: Richard C. Diprima, William E. Boyce
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** CD INCLUDED ***... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Memory in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** More info...

$0.75  buy

 Answered Prayers: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SMALL TEAR ON INSIDE COVER NEVER READ More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nighttime Is My Time: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** NAME ON INSIDE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Street Where You Live: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heating, Cooling, Lighting: Design Methods for Architects: Norbert Lechner
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** STILL IN SHRINK WRAP! *** More info...

$57.99  buy

 The Crush: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** INITIALS ON INSIDE COVER *** More info...

$0.75  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** More info...

$0.75  buy

 Management Information Systems: Solving Business Problems With Information Technology: David L. Anderson, Gerald V. Post
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** LOW PRICE *** More info...

$45.99  buy

 Courting Trouble: Lisa Scottoline
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW More info...

$0.75  buy

 Safe Harbour: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** name on inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Warfare in the Western World: Military Operations from 1600 to 1871: Donald D. Howard, G George C. Herrin, Ira Gruber, John A. Lynn
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** (BLACK INVENTORY... More info...

$35.99  buy

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deep Black: Arctic Gold: Stephen Coonts, William H. Keith
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** SLIGHT SHELF WEAR *** More info...

$2.60  buy

 Alibi Man: Tami Hoag
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whispers of Moonlight: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** BRAND NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** More info...

$1.95  buy

 Probability and Random Processes for Electrical Engineering: Alberto Leon-Garcia
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *** LIKE NEW *** FAST SHIPPING *** USED ONCE *** MINOR SHELF WEAR AND... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page