Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > melslack > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (12)
 Accounting (3)
 Business Writing (1)
 Careers (3)
 Finance (4)
 Leadership (1)
 Organizational Behavior (1)
 Personal Finance (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
melslack (142Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
12 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Leadership: Theory And Practice: Peter Guy Northouse
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bit of wear on the cover and small amount of highlighting. Appears to be... More info...

$44.45  buy

 Human Relations: Principles And Practices: Barry L. Reece, Rhonda Brandt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is a bit curled at edges but not bad. A small amount of highlighting.... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Human Relations: Principles And Practices: Barry L. Reece, Rhonda Brandt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A bit worn, but still in good shape. Minimal highlighting. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Accounting: Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on corners of cover, no highlighting or writing inside. More info...

$34.00  buy

 Understanding Financial Statements: A Primer of Useful Information: James O. Gill, Moira Chatton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A bit of wear on the cover, no highlighting. Cover still has some shine. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Understanding Financial Statements: A Primer of Useful Information: James O. Gill, Moira Chatton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no writing or highlighting. More info...

$15.00  buy

 New Directions in Career Planning and the Workplace: Practical Strategies for Career Management Professionals: Jean M. Kummerow
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition, seldom used for class. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Getting Down to Business: Successful Writing at Work: Deaanne Kirschman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used-bought it for a class and dropped the class. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Basics of Budgeting: A Practical Guide to Better Business Planning: Terry Dickey
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover still looks good, no highlighting. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Business Mathematics: Charles D. Miller, Gary Clendenen, Stanley A. Salzman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few bent corners on the paperback cover, but overall very good condition. More info...

$36.00  buy

 A Guide To Federal Taxation: Jeffrey A. Helewitz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Could easily be like new except for a few small scuffs on cover. No writing... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Basics of Budgeting: A Practical Guide to Better Business Planning: Terry Dickey
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 1