Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > melisandescott > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
melisandescott (57Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 57
Member since Aug-12-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Claremont, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Velocity: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; spine unbroken More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Speeches by Native Americans
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. Back of book has sticker on it. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mathematics for Economics: Chris McKenna, John Livernois, M. Hoy, Michael Hoy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Condition. No Markings. More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Lady in Question: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; minor shelfwear; spine is broken More info...

$0.75  buy

 Let's Meet on Platform 8: Carole Matthews
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read, very little shelf wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Mindbend: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; spine unbroken More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Forsyte Saga: Easyread Super Large 18pt Edition: John Galsworthy, Jojn Galsworthy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: spine unbroken; never been read More info...

$1.00  buy

 Rick Steves' Europe 101: History and Art for the Traveler: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition. No highlighting or pen marks. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Total Fitness and Wellness: Scott K. Powers, Stephen L. Dodd
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition; some shelf wear; comes with cd unopened More info...

$1.00  buy

 Foundations of Economics: Michael Parkin, Robin Bade
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some scuff marks; very few markings; great condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 Friends: The Official Companion: David Wild
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; spine unbroken; some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finnish: A Complete Course for Beginners: Terttu Leney
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Plastic shows a little wear; tapes not listened to at all. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Finnish: Language/30
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never listened to. Great condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Love, Honor and Cherish: The Greatest Wedding Moments from All My Children, General Hospital, and One Life to Live: Gary Warner
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: from smoke-free home; jacket in excellent condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Can I Lie on My Resume?: 'Strategies that WIN' The Career Game: Rose Jonas
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read; excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 What's Your Friends I.Q.?: 501 Questions and Answers for Fans: Stephen Spignesi
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition. spine mostly unbroken. a few pages at beginning and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World: Luis Palau
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read; spine unbroken More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shepherd: Joseph F. Girzone
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read; spine unbroken. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biblical Antidotes to Life's Toxins: Glenn K. Gunderson, Kathy Gisi Wimbish
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read; spine unbroken More info...

$0.75  buy

 Social Class and Stratification: Classic Statements and Theoretical Debates
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf life, some highlighting and pen marks. Great condition. More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page