Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > megansb93 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (17)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
megansb93 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Nov-28-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oxford, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Algebra 1/2: An Incremental Development: John H. Saxon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only written in a little bit, very good condition More info...

$12.00  buy

 Scholastic Children's Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Exploring Creation with Biology: Jay L. Wile, Marilyn F. Durnell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used More info...

$65.00  buy

 Health Information Management: Concepts, Principles, and Practice: Kathleen M. LaTour
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition More info...

$90.00  buy

 Saxon Math 7/6: Home School-tests, worksheets: John Saxon, Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some marks inside More info...

$10.00  buy

 Algebra 1/2: John H. Saxon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Not written inside, good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Histories: Aubrey De Selincourt, Herodotus, John Marincola
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Eagle of the Ninth: Rosemary Sutcliff
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Prentice Hall Mathematics: Geometry: Dan Kennedy, Randall I. Charles, Sadie Chavis Bragg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, not marked up inside More info...

$70.00  buy

 Chemistry: Connections to Our Changing World: Douglas C. Brower, Herbert Beall, Karen M. Robblee, Lemay
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Archimedes and the Door to Science: Jeanne Bendick
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Biology: Concepts And Connections Study Guide: Na
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only three pages are written on, otherwise it is brand new. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Ultimate Geography And Timeline Guide: Cindy Wiggers, Maggie Hogan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition, not marked up More info...

$65.00  buy

 Histories: Carolyn Dewald, Herodotus, Robin Waterfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$7.00  buy

 World History: Connections to Today: Anthony Esler, Ellis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good

$9.00  buy

 101 Great Science Experiments: Neil Ardley
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 Saxon Math 7/6: Home School-tests, worksheets: Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, barely marked up inside More info...

$34.00  buy

 World Cultures: Global Mosaic: Ahmad, Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis, Herbert Brodsky, Marylee S. Crofts
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, not marked up More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Children's Homer: The Adventures of Odysseus and the Tale of Troy: Willy Pogany
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Exploring Creation With Biology 1: Solutions Manual: Jay L. Wile
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, perfect condition More info...

$23.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page