 |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Just a little wear on edges of cover dusty /we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Why Do Men Have Nipples?: Hundreds Of Questions You'd Only Ask A Doctor After Your Third Martini: Billy Goldberg, Mark Leyner
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NO TEAR PAGE VERY GOOD CONDITION/ WE SHIP SOON YOU BUY IT More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Because of Winn-dixie: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no tear page good condition/ we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
See You at the Top = Formerly Entitled Biscuits, Fleas, and Pump Handles: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: writing DIS on top and inside cover the rest of the book perfect condition... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Educating Esme: Diary of a Teacher's First Year: Esme Raji Codell
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Diary of a teacher's first year great book/ we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Talented Mr. Ripley: Patricia Highsmith
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: the cover was bend because of book wasn't put alright on shelf but not... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Literature of the Language Arts: Level 10
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover may have some minor shelf wear.we soon you buy it More info...
 $25.99  |
|
 |
How to Develop Self-Confidence and Influence People by Public Speaking: Dale Carnegie
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: this book is from 1926 edition very old but good condition/quick shipper More info...
 $7.43  |
|
 |
Eat the Rich: P. J. O'Rourke
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition but used More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Courtship of the Vicar's Daughter: The Gresham Chronicles: Lawana Blackwell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read!/Clean & White Pages!/we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Driver's Ed: Caroline B. Cooney
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: the jacket is with a stop sign different of this one; author of THE FACE... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Kid Who Became President: Dan Gutman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR/ WE SHIP SOON YOU BUY IT More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 More Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: corner wear /very good book for teenager/we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Stress Management for Life: A Research-based Experiential Approach, Activities Manual: Margie Hesson, Michael Olpin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: good condition More info...
 $42.99  |
|
 |
Josh McDowell's One Year Book of Family Devotions: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: corner wear only for cover page the rest is alright/we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Mummies and Pyramids: A Nonfiction Companion to Mummies in the Morning: Mary Osborne, Will Osborne
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2001 Scholastic magic tree house research guide/we ship the same day you... More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Needful Things: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition no missing pages nice book we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no writing good condition,we ship soon you buy it More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Thoughts in Solitude: Thomas Merton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: edition 1956, 1958 old book, some water stain in the back of the book but... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Webster's New World Dictionary: Michael E. Agnes
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: the jacket is red instead of green book good condition we ship soon you... More info...
 $2.50  |