Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > meganoo > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (51)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
meganoo (1061Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 1061
Member since Dec-11-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: inman, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
208 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Just a little wear on edges of cover dusty /we ship soon you buy it More info...

$0.75  buy

 Why Do Men Have Nipples?: Hundreds Of Questions You'd Only Ask A Doctor After Your Third Martini: Billy Goldberg, Mark Leyner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO TEAR PAGE VERY GOOD CONDITION/ WE SHIP SOON YOU BUY IT More info...

$1.50  buy

 Because of Winn-dixie: Kate DiCamillo
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no tear page good condition/ we ship soon you buy it More info...

$0.75  buy

 See You at the Top = Formerly Entitled Biscuits, Fleas, and Pump Handles: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: writing DIS on top and inside cover the rest of the book perfect condition... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Educating Esme: Diary of a Teacher's First Year: Esme Raji Codell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Diary of a teacher's first year great book/ we ship soon you buy it More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Talented Mr. Ripley: Patricia Highsmith
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the cover was bend because of book wasn't put alright on shelf but not... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Literature of the Language Arts: Level 10
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover may have some minor shelf wear.we soon you buy it More info...

$25.99  buy

 How to Develop Self-Confidence and Influence People by Public Speaking: Dale Carnegie
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: this book is from 1926 edition very old but good condition/quick shipper More info...

$7.43  buy

 Eat the Rich: P. J. O'Rourke
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition but used More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Courtship of the Vicar's Daughter: The Gresham Chronicles: Lawana Blackwell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read!/Clean & White Pages!/we ship soon you buy it More info...

$2.09  buy

 Driver's Ed: Caroline B. Cooney
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: the jacket is with a stop sign different of this one; author of THE FACE... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Kid Who Became President: Dan Gutman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR/ WE SHIP SOON YOU BUY IT More info...

$0.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 More Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corner wear /very good book for teenager/we ship soon you buy it More info...

$1.50  buy

 Stress Management for Life: A Research-based Experiential Approach, Activities Manual: Margie Hesson, Michael Olpin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$42.99  buy

 Josh McDowell's One Year Book of Family Devotions: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corner wear only for cover page the rest is alright/we ship soon you buy it More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mummies and Pyramids: A Nonfiction Companion to Mummies in the Morning: Mary Osborne, Will Osborne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Scholastic magic tree house research guide/we ship the same day you... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Needful Things: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition no missing pages nice book we ship soon you buy it More info...

$1.50  buy

 Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no writing good condition,we ship soon you buy it More info...

$15.00  buy

 Thoughts in Solitude: Thomas Merton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edition 1956, 1958 old book, some water stain in the back of the book but... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Webster's New World Dictionary: Michael E. Agnes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: the jacket is red instead of green book good condition we ship soon you... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page