Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > megan5 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
megan5 (667Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 667
Member since Aug-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Marion, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Creating Web Pages for Dummies: Arthur Bebak, Bud E. Smith
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like brand new and includes new cd no writing on pages More info...

$6.50  buy

 Introductory Algebra: Alan Wise
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing or hi-lighting, no bent pages, very good condition More info...

$7.00  buy

 All My Children: The Complete Family Scrapbook: Gary Warner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, like brand new, no writing, no tears, excellent... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Muscle Cars: The Meanest Power on the Road: Ben Klemenzson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Frontpage 2002: The Complete Reference: Erik B. Poulsen, Martin S. Matthews
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used, unopened cd, very excellent condition! More info...

$12.50  buy

 Environmental Science: A Global Concern: Barbara Woodworth Saigo, William P. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, no writing or tears More info...

$6.00  buy

 Pictorial Treasury of Classic American Automobiles: Timothy Jacobs
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket still on there. Excellent condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Plane Trigonometry, With Tables: Gordon Fuller
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing in book, little wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 An Introduction to Politics: Alan C. Isaak
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no wear or tear. No markings in the book, either. More info...

$5.55  buy

 Understanding Human Behavior: James V. McConnell
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$7.77  buy

 Ordinary Differential Equations: With Applications: Bernard J. Rice, Jerry D. Strange
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or marks, almost mint condition! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Probability and Statistics for Engineering and the Sciences: Jay L. Devore
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pre-algebra: Aufmann, Joanne S. Lockwood, Vernon C. Barker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Second edition, very good condition. No writing or markups in book. Cover... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Modern Dental Assisting: Ann Ehrlich, Hazel O. Torres
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, no markings on pages More info...

$11.25  buy

 History of the Automobile: 100 Years of the Automobile: G. Rogaliatti, M. Poltronieri, M. Ruiz
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good book a little dust on it from sitting around. Excellent condition... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Yahoo!: The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web Your Indispensable Companion to the Internet
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no writing on it, great condition! More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide: Mark Minasi, Mark Minsasi
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no writing, includes cd looks like it has never been... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Upgrading and Repairing PCs: Scott Mueller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes cd no writing and in perfect condition! More info...

$14.00  buy

 Quick Fixes for Your Home: Walter Curtis
(Binding Unknown, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no tears no writing, like brand new More info...

$11.00  buy

 Sewing for the Home
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, no writing or tears More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page