Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > meep-meep > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
meep-meep (179Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 179
Member since Nov-04-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Akron, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear noticeable on spine and cover of book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mac OS X: The Missing Manual, Panther Edition: David Pogue
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Adobe Photoshop 6.0 for Photographers: A Professional Image Editor's Guide to the Creative Use of Photoshop for the Macintosh and PC: Martin Evening
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes CD-ROM! More info...

$12.99  buy

 How to Get into the Top MBA Programs: Richard Montauk
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Macromedia Flash Mx 2004: Hand-On Training: Lynda Weinman, Rosanna Yeung
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, Includes CD-ROM! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Ballad of the Whiskey Robber: A True Story of Bank Heists, Ice Hockey, Transylvanian Pelt Smuggling, Moonlighting Detectives, And Broken Hearts: Julian Rubinstein
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Darlington's Fall: Brad Leithauser
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Macromedia Fireworks Mx for Macintosh and Windows: Sandee Cohen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Mystery in Space
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Bizarro Comics
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Web Design: With Imageready 3 and Golive 5: Michael Baumgardt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Real World Adobe Illustrator 9: Deke McClelland, Sandee Cohen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Photoshop 7 Magic: Rhoda Grossman, Sherry London
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, Includes CD-ROM! More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 1