Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mediabusterbooks1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (22)
 Art & Photography (47)
 Biography & Autobiography (108)
 Business & Economics (81)
 Children & Teens (151)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (18)
 Education & Teaching (121)
 Fiction & Literature (211)
 History (117)
 Hobbies & Crafts (23)
 Home & Garden (32)
 Humor & Games (32)
 Law (54)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (51)
 Mind & Body (100)
 Nature & Animals (43)
 Parenting & Family (68)
 Performing Arts (35)
 Philosophy (27)
 Psychology (81)
 Reference & Study Aids (41)
 Religion & Spirituality (85)
 Science & Technology (81)
 Social Science & Politics (191)
 Sports & Recreation (31)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (26)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (173)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mediabusterbooks1 (2718Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 2718
Member since May-31-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Deep River, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1094 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 8th Confession: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like Brand New Book!! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, And Life - Adapted from NBC's Hit Show!: Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by Author Bob Harper on Title Page. Inscribed "To Your Health".... More info...

$49.95  buy

 The Apostle: A Thriller: Brad Thor
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner's initials on flypage. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Nursing Care Plans: Nursing Diagnosis And Intervention: Audrey Klopp, Deidra Gradishar, Judith L. Myers, Meg Gulanick
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written on side of book. Tight binding. Light shelf wear. More info...

$32.15  buy

 Buen Viaje: level 3: Schmitt
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...

$24.90  buy

 In Small Things Forgotten: An Archaeology of Early American Life: James Deetz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Water stain to last few pages of book. Tight binding. Light shelf wear. More info...

$4.70  buy

 It's Your Ship: Management Tips from the Best Damn Ship in the Navy: D. Michael Abrashoff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by Author Captain D. Michael Abrashoff!! Tight Binding and Crisp,... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Wordy Shipmates: Sarah Vowell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...

$10.15  buy

 The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. NO Remainder Mark! Some Light... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Corporate Finance: Bradford D. Jordan, Jeffrey Jaffe, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few pages with highlighting. Tight binding. Light shelf wear. More info...

$84.95  buy

 Waiting for the Barbarians: J. M. Coetzee
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Math 76: An Incremental Development

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners' names inside front cover. May have some writing. May... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Out-of-sync Child: Recognizing and Coping with Sensory Processing Disorder: Carol Stock Kranowitz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Curling to corner of cover. Tight binding. More info...

$8.86  buy

 Algebra 2: An Incremental Development: John H. Saxon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Number written on side of book and inside front cover. May have writing on... More info...

$2.35  buy

 Infants, Children, and Adolescents: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting and notes. Tight binding. Light shelf wear. More info...

$2.88  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear to corners of cover. More info...

$4.32  buy

 Breaking the Silence: French Women's Voices From the Ghetto: Fadela Amara, Sylvia Zappi
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book!! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Remainder Mark. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Introduction to Special Education: Teaching in an Age of Opportunity: Deborah D. Smith
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Book!! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. More info...

$34.95  buy

 The Defector: Daniel Silva
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!! Still in Original Factory Sealed Shrink Wrap!! More info...

$20.95  buy

 Intro to Programming Using Visual Basic 2008: David Schneider I
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No DVD included. A few pages with highlighting. Tight binding. Light... More info...

$70.50  buy

Page 1 of 55

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page