 |
The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, And Life - Adapted from NBC's Hit Show!: Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Maggie Greenwood-Robinson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SIGNED by Author Bob Harper on Title Page. Inscribed "To Your Health".... More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
Ordinary Men: Reserve Police Battalion 101 and the Final Solution in Poland: Christopher R. Browning
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining and highlighting throughout. Tight binding. Some shelf wear. More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Blink: The Power Of Thinking Without Thinking: Malcolm Gladwell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...
 $5.85  |
|
 |
Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Same book with different versin of cover. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean... More info...
 $4.23  |
|
 |
Guests of the Sheik: An Ethnography of an Iraqi Village: Elizabeth Warnock Fernea
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout. The binding is tight. Some shelf wear to cover. More info...
 $3.24  |
|
 |
A Short History of Nearly Everything: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The South Beach Diet Cookbook: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like Brand New Book!! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light... More info...
 $5.78  |
|
 |
The Book Thief: Markus Zusak
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED on Title Page by Author Markus Zusak. Signature Only!! Brand New... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Clapton: The Autobiography: Eric Clapton
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Book!! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Classics of Western Thought: The Ancient World
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few pages with notes and underlining. Tight Binding. Some edgewear to... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Vintage Book of Contemporary American Short Stories
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some underlining throughout. Tight binding. Light shelf wear. More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Cultural Anthropology: Marvin Harris, Orna Johnson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting throughout. Bend to back corner of cover. The binding... More info...
 $50.34  |
|
 |
The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small Bend to Cover. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Deep Survival: Who Lives, Who Dies, And Why / True Stories of Miraculous Endurance And Sudden Death: Laurence Gonzales
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light tanning to pages. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf... More info...
 $3.82  |
|
 |
The Glass Castle: A Memoir: Jeannette Walls
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book club edition. Light tanning to pages. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean... More info...
 $6.35  |
|
 |
In Small Things Forgotten: An Archaeology of Early American Life: James Deetz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small rip to cover. Tight Binding. Clean Pages. More info...
 $6.45  |
|
 |
Classics of Western Thought: Middle Ages, Renaissance, and Reformation
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Nature's Metropolis: Chicago and the Great West: William Cronon
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Lots of spotting to edges of pages. Tight Binding. Some shelf wear to... More info...
 $8.75  |