 |
Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust jacket has shelf wear in corners. Binding and hinges very good. Some... More info...
 $7.43  |
|
 |
Eifelheim: Library Edition: Michael F. Flynn
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once gently More info...
 $12.83  |
|
 |
Motivation: Theory, Research & Applications: Herbert L. Petri
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few pages with a little highlighting. Back cover has been flexed. Spine... More info...
 $12.83  |
|
 |
Medical Transcription Guide: Do's and Don'ts: Marcy Otis Diehl, Marilyn Takahashi Fordney
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Shelf stock, starting to show minor shelf wear. More info...
 $34.83  |
|
 |
Applied Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences: Dennis E. Hinkle, Stephen G. Jurs, William Wiersma
(Book, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is perfect. No writing, highlighting on a very few pages, a few of... More info...
 $9.83  |
|
 |
Mineral Resources, Economics, and the Environment: Stephen E. Kesler
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Heavy wear to corners otherwise cover in good shape. Used book store... More info...
 $18.88  |
|
 |
The Aruba, Bonaire & Curacao Alive Guide: Arnold Greenberg, Susan Brushaber
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Shelf stock. Only a few left at this price! More info...
 $4.38  |
|
 |
Hollywood Vs. America: Michael Medved
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Shelf stock, starting to show a little shelf wear More info...
 $7.83  |
|
 |
Immunopower: Harnessing the Incredible Healing Powers of Nature: Patrick Quillin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Retail shelf stock. More info...
 $6.83  |
|
 |
Teach Yourself Microsoft Word 2000 Visually
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Shelf stock, starting to show excessive shelf wear. More info...
 $16.83  |
|
 |
Facilities Planning: Edward H. Frazelle, J.M.A. Tanchoco, Jaime Trevino, James A. Tompkins
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover, spine, and hinges are like new. Pencil on some pages More info...
 $17.83  |
|
 |
Earth Science: Frederick K. Lutgens, Tarbuck
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Library Copy. CD still sealed inside. All the usual library markings. More info...
 $12.83  |
|
 |
Overcoming Fibromyalgia: A Guide to Reversing the Symptoms
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Retail overstock More info...
 $11.83  |
|
 |
Strike Like Lightning: Meditations on Nature for Martial Artists: C. V. Rhoades
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW!! Shelf stock More info...
 $9.83  |
|
 |
Strike Like Lightning: Meditations on Nature for Martial Artists: C. V. Rhoades
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Retail shelf stock More info...
 $7.83  |
|
 |
Breaking the Chains: The Crusade of Dorothea Lynde Dix: Penny Colman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Retail shelf stock. Never sold or read. Might show minor shelf... More info...
 $7.83  |
|
 |
Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?: William G. Dever
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once gently. Could easily pass for new More info...
 $9.83  |
|
H!YV1BLDkltrN4w~~_6.JPG) |
Head Vases, Identification and Values: Kathleen Cole
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW. Never sold or read. Aquired in the buyout of inventory from a "new"... More info...
 $4.83  |
|
 |
Getting Thru to Your Emotions With Eft: Tap into Your Hidden Potential With the Emotional Freedom Techniques: Jane Mountrose, Phillip Mountrose
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Never sold or read. Obtained in the buyout of inventory of a... More info...
 $7.28  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Canning: Bain
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear. binding square and tight. pages clean and secure More info...
 $3.88  |