 |
The Name of the Rose: Umberto Eco
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is very good with protection of DJ. No markings. DJ sows some wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Fruitful Vine: Carrie Bender
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Price penciled on front fly-leaf. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Ultimate Geography And Timeline Guide: Cindy Wiggers, Maggie Hogan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No markings. No cover damage. More info...
 $21.78  |
|
 |
Beyond Five in a Row: Volume 2
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - light rubbing, light corner bump. Binding very tight. Text... More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Sunlight: Ms. Zane R. Kime M.D.
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings. More info...
 $29.55  |
|
 |
The Day on the Farm With Samuel: The Life of an Amish Boy: John R. Stoltsfus
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Author signed 1996. On another page the illustrator signed. And on a... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Sa Mepion Tegudon Denu Si Hesus: The Good News Concerning Jesus Christ ; The New Testament
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover clean, lightly rubbed, spine has small tear at top. Giver sticker.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Plum Island: The Way It Was: Nancy V. Weare
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - lightly soiled, sticker residue, Binding tight and text very... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Ohio's Natural Heritage: Lafferty
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: DJ well worn with many chips & tears, cloth-covered hard covers have... More info...
 $11.80  |
|
 |
Charlie Brown's Super Book of Things to Do and Collect: Based on the Charles M. Schulz Characters.: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - lightly soiled, rubbed, age-tanned, Binding tight. Owner inked.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
1960s Fashion Print: A Sourcebook: Marnie Fogg
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. price sticker front cover. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Lessons for Living: A Practical Approach to Daily Life from the Amish Community: Joseph F. Donnermeyer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers very lightly worn, binding & text pages like new More info...
 $8.36  |
|
 |
Let the Hurricane Roar: R.W. Lane
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: covers - edges rubbed, corners bumped, corner fold crease. Binding tight.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Towpaths to Tugboats: A History of American Canal Engineering: William H. Shank
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings, no tears, no folded pages. Nice cover. More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Medallion Quilts: The Art and Technique of Creating Medallion Quilts, Including a Rich Collection of Historic and Contemporary Examples: Jinny Beyer
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn, binding very good, text pages clean & unmarked &... More info...
 $12.97  |
|
 |
The Hero of Hill House: Mable Hale
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover cracked along inside binding. Pages are tight. Edges are age... More info...
 $29.34  |
|
 |
Enchiridion of Erasmus: James Himelick
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK version of this book. Same date, pages, publisher. Cover shows... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Shakespeare Around the Globe: A Guide to Notable Postwar Revivals: Samuel L. Leiter
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Red cloth cover has slight edgewear, spine ends bent. Owner name inked on... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
Historical Album of Charm Ohio: Vernon J. Miller
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes dust cover. No markings throughout book. Very interesting... More info...
 $30.40  |
|
 |
Encyclopaedia of Southern Africa: Eric Rosenthal
(Book, 1967)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library with expected markings & attachments, mylar protected DJ has a... More info...
 $7.45  |