Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccbookconnect > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (32)
 Astronomy (1)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1)
 Cosmology (2)
 Earth Sciences (2)
 Environmental Science (2)
 Life Sciences (6)
 Technology (22)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccbookconnect (134Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
32 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ohio Place Names: Larry L. Miller
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, Text very clean. Binding separation at spine, but... More info...

$8.97  buy

 Covered Bridges Today: Brenda Krekeler
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed with lightly bent corners & spine ends, back... More info...

$5.38  buy

 Building Pottery Equipment,: Roger Harvey
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mylar-covered DJ lightly worn with small tears at top of spine, hard covers... More info...

$12.74  buy

 Tvr'S, Grantura to Tasmin: A Collector's Guide: Graham Robson
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean and tight copy. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Wildflower Designs for Needlework: Charts, Histories, and Watercolors of 29 Wildflowers: Adalee Winter
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover edgewear. Name inked on flyleaf. Text clean, edgetanned. Includes... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Ink on His Fingers: Louise A. Vernon
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding very good, text pages clean &... More info...

$8.72  buy

 80386--a Programming and Design Handbook: Don Brumm, Penn Brumm
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings, excellent. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Modern Biology: Towle
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear, nice tight binding, owner's name listed on inside cover,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions: Elizabeth Glass Geltman
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Volume 1. No markings. Appears unused as though book has been un-opened.... More info...

$198.00  buy

 Engineering Vibration: D. J. Inman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn bumped & rubbed, binding tight, text clean & unmarked... More info...

$4.09  buy

 Our Wonderful World: A Weekly Scientific Creationism Reader: Bible Science Association (U.S.), Paul A. Bartz
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & creased, binding tight, text clean & unmarked More info...

$16.51  buy

 Design and Problem Solving: Hutchinson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: price sticker on front. Cover edges lightly rubbed. Some small spots on... More info...

$5.49  buy

 From Foal to Full-Grown: Janet Lorch
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a little edgewear, plastic coating missing on 2x1 inch back top.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Adventures of a Cool Cat: More Journals from Blackie "Ice" Berg: Idabelle L. Berg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$14.95  buy

 World Soybean Research Conference II: Proceedings: Frederick T. Corbin, United States
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover lightly soiled on back. Binding separation at spine, but pages are... More info...

$39.63  buy

 Timber Lane Cove: Carrie Bender
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$8.29  buy

 Evidence against Evolution: Duane T. Gish
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small "pocket" book, soft covers lightly worn with one creased corner,... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Bringing Allis Home: Growing up with an Allis-Chalmers WC in the Family: Daniel W. Workman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & creased with lightly curled corners, small price... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Insects
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. A couple of very small spots on covers. More info...

$13.40  buy

 Der Himalaya Bluht: Blumen Und Menschen in Den Landern Des Himalaya: Heinrich Harrer
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text and photos very clean, Binding tight. Very slight curl to front... More info...

$52.42  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page