 |
Secrets of Eve: Understanding the Mystery of Female Sexuality: Catherine Hart Weber Ph.D., Debra L. Taylor, Dr. Archibald D. Hart
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New
 $8.15  |
|
 |
Secrets of Eve: Understanding the Mystery of Female Sexuality: Catherine Hart Weber Ph.D., Debra L. Taylor, Dr. Archibald D. Hart
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. More info...
 $3.27  |
|
 |
How to Spot a Liar: Gregory Hartley, Maryann Karinch
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ very lightly worn, the rest of the book is like new More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
The Invisible Bond: How to Break Free from Your Sexual Past: Barbara Wilson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings. Cover has no folds or curls. More info...
 $7.36  |
|
 |
Case Studies in Child and Adolescent Counseling: Larry B. Golden
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have slight curl, light rubbing of edges, Owner name blacked out.... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Many Waters: Madeleine L'Engle
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 7 CDs in original folders inside illustrated cardboard case. Box lightly... More info...
 $29.49  |
|
 |
The Art and Practice of Loving: Frank Andrews
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust cover clean, boards clean, separation at spine, text clean, pages... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Adaptation to Chronic Childhood Illness: Robert J. Thompson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - lightly rubbed,. Binding tight. Text has highlighting... More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
Alcoholics Anonymous Unmasked: Cathy Burns
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding tight, text pages clean & unmarked More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
Out of Mighty Waters: A Young Mother's Successful Search Through Heaven and Hell for Drug-Free Healing from Her Mental Illness: Lois Landis Shenk
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except name inked on flyleaf and DJ edgeworn, rubbed, and few... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
No-Count-Charlie: Willie Gaffer
(Book, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover, text, and edges are in excellent condition More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Lifeplans: P. Thompson
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Sexual Identity: Ronald A. LA Torre
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Same ISBN, Published by Nelson-Hall Publishers, DJ lightly worn, green hard... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Alcoholism, Narcissism and Psychopathology: Gary G. Forrest
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ tanned with no chips or tears, orange hard covers very lightly... More info...
 $24.01  |
|
 |
Cooperation and Prosocial Behaviour: Robert A. Hinde
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Back cover is a little scuffed. No markings. More info...
 $28.96  |
|
 |
Mate Choice: Patrick Bateson
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & creased, binding tight, text pages clean & unmarked... More info...
 $9.60  |
|
 |
Music Therapy in Palliative Care: New Voices
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light rubbing of edges, corner bump, text very clean, binding tight. More info...
 $21.40  |
|
 |
Male Sexual Performance: Sam Julty
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings. DJ has protected hardcover. No damage to DJ. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Creativity, Talent, and Personality: An Exploratory Investigation of the Personalities of Gifted Adolescent Artists: Emanuel Hammer
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Covers - soiled, owner inked, edges rubbed. Binding separation at spine.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Healing, Prayer or Pills: Jonathan G. Yoder
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings. No damage to cover. More info...
 $3.85  |