Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccbookconnect > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (24)
 Diets (1)
 Diseases (2)
 Health & Fitness (8)
 Healthy Living (1)
 Self-Help (14)
 Spirituality (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccbookconnect (134Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
24 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Change Your Thoughts, Change Your Life: Living the Wisdom of the Tao: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ lightly worn & rubbed, gray hard covers very lightly worn, binding like... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Red Letters: Living a Faith That Bleeds: Tom Davis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. Lays flat, cover is not curled. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Childhood Leukemia: A Guide for Families, Friends & Caregivers: Nancy Keene
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new condition More info...

$17.87  buy

 Dad: My Hero: Kobi Yamada
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ very lightly worn & rubbed, hard covers almost like new, text pages... More info...

$3.00  buy

 How to Keep Kosher: A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding Jewish Dietary Laws: Lise Stern
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: spine and binding tight, text clean, like new book More info...

$8.62  buy

 Alcoholics Anonymous Unmasked: Cathy Burns
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding tight, text pages clean & unmarked More info...

$4.92  buy

 Reclaiming the Body: Christians And the Faithful Use of Modern Medicine: Brian Volck, Joel James Shuman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding VG, text pages clean & unmarked More info...

$8.80  buy

 The Pharmacology of Chinese Herbs: K. C. Huang
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows rubbing and light edgewear, two dents, onecrack. Text... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Steps in Home Living: Florence M. Reiff, Karen Ament
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New

$6.39  buy

 Lifeplans: P. Thompson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$18.95  buy

 Bouquets: International Relationships in Making Disciples: Bruce Hamsher
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very tight copy. Cover very good. First four chapeters hightlighted. More info...

$3.68  buy

 Alcoholism, Narcissism and Psychopathology: Gary G. Forrest
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ tanned with no chips or tears, orange hard covers very lightly... More info...

$24.01  buy

 Evidence against Evolution: Duane T. Gish
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small "pocket" book, soft covers lightly worn with one creased corner,... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Cooperation and Prosocial Behaviour: Robert A. Hinde
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Back cover is a little scuffed. No markings. More info...

$28.96  buy

 Your Grief and God's Promises: Words of Comfort and Hope for the Grieving Christian: Criswell Freeman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$37.84  buy

 The Art of the Soul: Meditations for the Creative Spirit: Joy Sawyer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers very lightly worn, binding & text pages like new, name & gift note... More info...

$3.95  buy

 A Physician's Guide to Natural Health Products That Work: James Howenstine
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. More info...

$12.82  buy

 The Healing Team: A Practical Guide for Effective Ministry: Leo Thomas
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. Lightly rubbed edges. Owner inked. More info...

$3.24  buy

 Relaxation Techniques: A Practical Handbook For The Health Care Professional: Rosemary A. Payne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A slight crimp along spine and light rubbing of edges. Very clean and... More info...

$8.78  buy

 One Extraordinary Day: One Encounter Will Change Everything: Harold Myra
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. No damage to cover or DJ. More info...

$3.84  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page