 |
Hooked Bags: 20 Easy Crochet Projects: Margaret Hubert
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - light rubbing, spine end dented, store sticker on front. Text... More info...
 $5.02  |
|
 |
The Dancer's Book of Ballet Crafts: Dancewear, Accessories, and Keepsakes: Christina Haskin
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: covers - light rubbing, corners bumped, indents on boards. Text very clean... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Everyday Crochet: Wearable Designs Just for You: Doris Chan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn with small price sticker on front, binding like new,... More info...
 $12.82  |
|
 |
Say It With Stitches: 21 Traceable Crewel and Needlepoint Designs: Erica Wilson
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding good, text pages unmarked, the bottom... More info...
 $4.88  |
|
 |
Puppet Circus: Peter Fraser
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library book, mylar covered DJ in VG condition is taped to covers, Hard... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Building Pottery Equipment,: Roger Harvey
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mylar-covered DJ lightly worn with small tears at top of spine, hard covers... More info...
 $12.74  |
|
 |
Charlie Brown's Super Book of Things to Do and Collect: Based on the Charles M. Schulz Characters.: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - lightly soiled, rubbed, age-tanned, Binding tight. Owner inked.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A-Z of Wool Embroidery
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wear along spiral binding inside. cover edges rubbed. Text and photos... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Wildflower Designs for Needlework: Charts, Histories, and Watercolors of 29 Wildflowers: Adalee Winter
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover edgewear. Name inked on flyleaf. Text clean, edgetanned. Includes... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Invisible Applique: Ami Simms
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding tight, name & address sticker on... More info...
 $11.44  |
|
 |
Mask-Making With Pantomime and Stories from American History: Frank Ross, Frank Xavier Ross, Laura Ross
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library copy. Text very clean, binding tight. Light soiling of... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Der Himalaya Bluht: Blumen Und Menschen in Den Landern Des Himalaya: Heinrich Harrer
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text and photos very clean, Binding tight. Very slight curl to front... More info...
 $52.46  |
|
 |
New Ideas in Goldwork: Tracy Franklin
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light rubbing of edges. price sticker front cover. More info...
 $12.60  |
|
 |
Felt: Irresistibly Beautiful Projects: Robyn Steel-stickland
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover edges lightly rubbed, stickers on front and back. Text and photos... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
10 Hour Fashion Knits
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. Store sticker on front cover. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Weaving Without a Loom: Sarita R. Rainey
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & creased with small price sticker on front, binding... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Soft Toys: Elsie Wrigley
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Creative Ideas for Advent: Robert Davidson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. corner bump and sllght discoloration of covers. More info...
 $18.61  |
|
 |
Winning Stitches: Hand Quilting Secrets, 50 Fabulous Designs, Quilts to Make: Elsie Campbell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers - light rubbing, corner curled. Otherwise like new. More info...
 $25.90  |
|
 |
Building a Jawbone Kayak: Zu Freeman
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PB covers lightly worn & creased, binding VG, text pages clean & unmarked More info...
 $21.58  |