Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccbookconnect > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (26)
 Americas (2)
 Civilization (3)
 Current Events (3)
 Europe (1)
 Jewish (1)
 Medieval (1)
 Military (3)
 Modern History by Century (2)
 United States (4)
 World (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccbookconnect (134Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
26 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Cold War: A Post-Cold War History: Ralph B. Levering
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text highlighted in places, cover clean, some notations in text, binding... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Messerschmitt: Anthony Pritchard
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library book, mylar covered DJ good, hard covers worn to board on lower... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Ohio Place Names: Larry L. Miller
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, Text very clean. Binding separation at spine, but... More info...

$8.97  buy

 Getting In The Way: Stories From Christian Peacemaker Teams: Tricia Gates Brown
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has a "Special Price" sticker on the cover. More info...

$10.98  buy

 Covered Bridges Today: Brenda Krekeler
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed with lightly bent corners & spine ends, back... More info...

$5.38  buy

 A Culture of Peace: God's Vision for the Church: Alan Kreider, Eleanor Kreider, Paulus Widjaja
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining and bracketing throughout. Very clean cover and tight copy.... More info...

$3.97  buy

 Columbus Celebrates the Millennium: Greater Columbus Chamber of Commerce (Ohio), Lori Fry, Mike Harden, Ohio) Columbus Historical Society (Columbus
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in shrink wrap, never opened. More info...

$11.30  buy

 Ohio's Heritage: James L. Burke
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers worn & rubbed with bent corners & spine ends, inked name, name... More info...

$18.96  buy

 Wise Rockshelter: A Multicomponent Site in Jackson County, Ohio: Jon Oplinger
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. price sticker front cover, More info...

$9.50  buy

 En Pays Touareg: Images Choisies Des Touaregs, Kel-Ahaggar Et Kel-Ajjer: Alain Sebe, Roger-Louis Bianchini
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. Light rubbing on thumb edge. More info...

$105.85  buy

 A Short History of Charleston: Robert N. Rosen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. DJ is like new. More info...

$7.18  buy

 Hudson's Bay Company Catalogue: Autumn and Winter 1910-1911
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover rubbed, dented, with one inch square damaged by sticker... More info...

$8.00  buy

 How to Teach Peace to Children: Anne Meyer Byler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. More info...

$3.95  buy

 A Short History of Wales: Welsh Life and Customs from Prehistoric Times to the Present Day: A.H. Dodd
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing of edges, former library copy, lightly soiled covers.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Marshal Sands and Mrs. Molly: V. E. Bixenstine
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author. No other markings. More info...

$13.60  buy

 Purgatory Sands: V. E. Bixenstine
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author. No other markings. More info...

$21.88  buy

 633 Squadron: Operation Rhine Maiden: Frederick E. Smith
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library book indicated only by library stickers on title page & back... More info...

$12.10  buy

 Points in Time: Building a Life in Western Pennsylvania: Historical Society of Western Pennsylvania, Paul Roberts, Senator John Heinz Pittsburgh Regional History Center
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding VG, text pages clean & unmarked with... More info...

$8.18  buy

 Chippewa Lake Park 1800-1978: Diary of an Amusement Park: Sharon L. Kraynek
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is almost like new with covers only very lightly worn & curled,... More info...

$116.06  buy

 King James VI of Scotland & I of England: B. Beavan
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library book with expected markings & attachments, black hard covers... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page