Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccbookconnect > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28)
 Bilingual Education (1)
 Counseling (2)
 Curricula (1)
 Elementary (4)
 Foreign Language (4)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (11)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (2)
 Reference (1)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccbookconnect (134Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
28 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Phonics Level B: Teachers Resource Guide
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inked inside front cover. More info...

$24.04  buy

 Hooked on Spanish
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD, CD instruction book (pp.16), workbook (pp. 12), My Spanish... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Ohio Place Names: Larry L. Miller
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, Text very clean. Binding separation at spine, but... More info...

$8.97  buy

 Social Studies: Standards, Meaning, and Understanding: Barbara Slater Stern
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers very lightly rubbed, Binding tight. Text very clean. More info...

$17.75  buy

 Evidence-Based Reading Instruction: Putting the National Reading Panel Report into Practice
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers - light rubbing and light soiling. Binding very tight. text has... More info...

$3.48  buy

 Open Door to French: Margarita Madrigal
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Edges and spine are moderately rubbed, fold crease at one corner and 1"... More info...

$27.08  buy

 The Criterion: Religious Discrimination in America: Jerry Bergman
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn, binding tight, text clean & unmarked More info...

$5.25  buy

 Language Distribution Issues in Bilingual Schooling: Christian Faltis, Rodolfo Jacobson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding very tight. Text has highlighting first 40 pages, very clean... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Le Francais Vivant 2: Alfred G. Fralin Jr.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for some rubbing on back cover. More info...

$32.28  buy

 The Confident Consumer: Sally R. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$6.00  buy

 A Programed Introduction to the Fundamentals of Music: Theodore H. A. Ashford
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft covers worn with creased corners, binding VG, text pages clean, no... More info...

$4.92  buy

 High School Journalism: Homer Hall
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the "Student Workbook" only, covers lightly worn, binding VG, text... More info...

$137.39  buy

 Insects
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. A couple of very small spots on covers. More info...

$16.15  buy

 Socratic Method and Writing Instruction: Robert D. Whipple Jr.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. More info...

$20.10  buy

 Nate Saint: Curriculum Guide: Geoff Benge, Janet Benge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Big price sticker on cover. More info...

$5.36  buy

 Singing: A Mennonite Voice: Kenneth Nafziger, Marlene Kropf
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed with curled corners, binding VG, text pages... More info...

$7.86  buy

 Deutsch: Aktuell 1: Wolfgang Kraft
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former school textbook. Covers rubbed on edges, corners bumped, Binding... More info...

$3.38  buy

 Modern Lesson Plans in Environmental Science: Bill Baker, Helen Hoch Kotsonis
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. Small stain front cover. More info...

$13.74  buy

 Habitats
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing five stickers. Very clean and tight book. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Scott, Foresman Reading 2000
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: TAPES 19 THROUGH 36 ONLY, 1-18 NOT INCLUDED, 18 cassette tapes in clear... More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page