Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccbookconnect > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (74)
 Animals (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Concepts (1)
 Fiction (28)
 History (1)
 Language Arts (5)
 Mathematics (9)
 People & Places (3)
 Readers (2)
 Reference (2)
 Religion (11)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccbookconnect (134Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
74 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Richard Scarry's Busy Busy World: Richard Scarry
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1965 copyright. Table of contents has some markings otherwise free of... More info...

$39.85  buy

 A Practical Guide to Monsters: Nina Hess
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscribed and signed by author. no DJ More info...

$3.00  buy

 Left Behind: The Kids Books 5-8: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in original shrink-wrap, shrink-wrap is shelfworn & rubbed More info...

$8.72  buy

 Strawberry Shortcake and the Birthday Surprise: Elizabeth Doyle
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pictorial boards slightly soiled, scuffed edges, text clean, bright... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tales of the Restoration: David R. Mains, Karen Mains
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding very good, text pages clean &... More info...

$11.10  buy

 Tales of the Resistance: David R. Mains, Karen Burton Mains
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book Two, Covers lightly worn & creased, entire book lightly curled,... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Hooked on Spanish
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD, CD instruction book (pp.16), workbook (pp. 12), My Spanish... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Accept Nothing Less: God's Best for Your Body, Mind, and Heart: Jim Burns
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings, no cover damage. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rip Van Winkle: Jay Ungar, Molly Mason, Washington Irving
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$7.35  buy

 Charlie Brown's Super Book of Things to Do and Collect: Based on the Charles M. Schulz Characters.: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers - lightly soiled, rubbed, age-tanned, Binding tight. Owner inked.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Access to Math: Estimation
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$8.57  buy

 Hairy Maclary from Donaldson's Dairy: Lynley Dodd
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No cover damage due to DJ that shows little wear. An ex-library book. No... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bible Story Pictures
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: many of the posters are loose, all 52 posters intact. Light rubbing of... More info...

$18.53  buy

 Sound of Sunshine, Sound of Rain.: Florence Parry Heide
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy. giver notation. Cover - lightly rubbed edges, tape... More info...

$22.08  buy

 What's in the Bible for Teens: Jeanette Gardner Littleton, Larry O. Richards
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paper back, boards clean, slight creasing at upper right corner,binding... More info...

$11.21  buy

 Twins: Carol Duerksen, Maynard Knepp
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers - light bump of corners; lightly rubbed edges. Text very clean.... More info...

$8.26  buy

 Mean: A Pocket Bible Study & Journal: HAYLEY DIMARCO
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 The Secret of Indigo Moon: G. P. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers show very slight wear, the rest of the book is like new More info...

$12.36  buy

 Scamp and the Blizzard Boys: Dorothy Hamilton, James Converse
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-church library with usual markings/stamps. HC with end spine wear and... More info...

$8.43  buy

 Modern Biology: Towle
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear, nice tight binding, owner's name listed on inside cover,... More info...

$7.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page