 |
Richard Scarry's Busy Busy World: Richard Scarry
(Hardcover, 1965)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1965 copyright. Table of contents has some markings otherwise free of... More info...
 $39.85  |
|
 |
A Practical Guide to Monsters: Nina Hess
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscribed and signed by author. no DJ More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Left Behind: The Kids Books 5-8: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in original shrink-wrap, shrink-wrap is shelfworn & rubbed More info...
 $8.72  |
|
 |
Strawberry Shortcake and the Birthday Surprise: Elizabeth Doyle
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pictorial boards slightly soiled, scuffed edges, text clean, bright... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tales of the Restoration: David R. Mains, Karen Mains
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed, binding very good, text pages clean &... More info...
 $11.10  |
|
 |
Tales of the Resistance: David R. Mains, Karen Burton Mains
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book Two, Covers lightly worn & creased, entire book lightly curled,... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Hooked on Spanish
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Includes CD, CD instruction book (pp.16), workbook (pp. 12), My Spanish... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Accept Nothing Less: God's Best for Your Body, Mind, and Heart: Jim Burns
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings, no cover damage. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Rip Van Winkle: Jay Ungar, Molly Mason, Washington Irving
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New
 $7.35  |
|
 |
Charlie Brown's Super Book of Things to Do and Collect: Based on the Charles M. Schulz Characters.: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - lightly soiled, rubbed, age-tanned, Binding tight. Owner inked.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Access to Math: Estimation
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $8.57  |
|
 |
Hairy Maclary from Donaldson's Dairy: Lynley Dodd
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No cover damage due to DJ that shows little wear. An ex-library book. No... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bible Story Pictures
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: many of the posters are loose, all 52 posters intact. Light rubbing of... More info...
 $18.53  |
|
 |
Sound of Sunshine, Sound of Rain.: Florence Parry Heide
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy. giver notation. Cover - lightly rubbed edges, tape... More info...
 $22.08  |
|
 |
What's in the Bible for Teens: Jeanette Gardner Littleton, Larry O. Richards
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paper back, boards clean, slight creasing at upper right corner,binding... More info...
 $11.21  |
|
 |
Twins: Carol Duerksen, Maynard Knepp
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers - light bump of corners; lightly rubbed edges. Text very clean.... More info...
 $8.26  |
|
 |
Mean: A Pocket Bible Study & Journal: HAYLEY DIMARCO
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.00  |
|
dL-g~~_6.JPG) |
The Secret of Indigo Moon: G. P. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers show very slight wear, the rest of the book is like new More info...
 $12.36  |
|
 |
Scamp and the Blizzard Boys: Dorothy Hamilton, James Converse
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-church library with usual markings/stamps. HC with end spine wear and... More info...
 $8.43  |
|
 |
Modern Biology: Towle
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight cover wear, nice tight binding, owner's name listed on inside cover,... More info...
 $7.50  |