 |
Evangelical Is Not Enough: Worship of God in Liturgy and Sacrament: Thomas Howard
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover covered in contact paper. Crisp text edges, some highlighting. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Nat King Cole: Daniel Mark Epstein
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library book, DJ very good with clear mylar cover, green hard covers... More info...
 $4.66  |
|
 |
The God I Love: A Lifetime of Walking With Jesus: Joni Eareckson Tada
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: set of twelve audio discs More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
Out of Mighty Waters: A Young Mother's Successful Search Through Heaven and Hell for Drug-Free Healing from Her Mental Illness: Lois Landis Shenk
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except name inked on flyleaf and DJ edgeworn, rubbed, and few... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
From Troubled Times: Howard E. Krehbiel
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Published by Olde Springfield Shoppe 1994, soft illustrated covers very... More info...
 $15.48  |
|
 |
Mennonite Tent Revivals: Howard Hammer and Myron Augsburger, 1952-1962: James O. Lehman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover rubbed on edges, curled, fold creases on corners, last 20-30 pages... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Mennonite Tent Revivals: Howard Hammer and Myron Augsburger, 1952-1962: James O. Lehman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight curl to front cover, binding very tight. Text has orange... More info...
 $52.33  |
|
 |
White Devil: The Life and Legend of Hudson Taylor: Tien Dao
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light rubbing on edges. Text clean and binding very tight. More info...
 $3.36  |
|
 |
Pablo Casals: Cellist of Conscience: Jim Hargrove
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library. Clean, bright, barely used. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Socratic Method and Writing Instruction: Robert D. Whipple Jr.
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings. More info...
 $20.10  |
|
 |
Jesus' Parables of the Lost And Found: James W. Moore
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Has a "Special Price" sticker on the cover. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Singing: A Mennonite Voice: Kenneth Nafziger, Marlene Kropf
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers lightly worn & rubbed with curled corners, binding VG, text pages... More info...
 $7.86  |
|
 |
Mennonite Tent Revivals: Howard Hammer and Myron Augsburger, 1952-1962: James O. Lehman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: owner notation inked on two pages, text clean, cover corners slightly... More info...
 $52.33  |
|
 |
Backstreet Boys: Piano, Vocal, Chords
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some edgewear and a bit of curl to the cover. Text clean, unmarked. More info...
 $3.81  |
|
 |
Understanding the Atonement for the Mission of the Church: John Driver
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: binding tight. Text underlined first half of book. edges lighlty rubbed,... More info...
 $14.76  |
|
 |
King John: Ralph V. Turner
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library book with usual markings & attachments, black hard covers... More info...
 $118.19  |
|
 |
Alfred the Great: David Sturdy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library copy. Light rubbing of covers. text very clean and... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Fanny Crosby Still Lives: Darlene Neptune
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Owner sticker damage fly-leaf. Otherwise like new. More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Many Waters: Madeleine L'Engle
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 7 CDs in original folders inside illustrated cardboard case. Box lightly... More info...
 $25.82  |
|
 |
Black Diva of the Thirties: The Life of Ruby Elzy: David E. Weaver
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: author signed 2005 More info...
 $16.90  |