Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccbookconnect > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (74)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (30)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (26)
 Hobbies & Crafts (25)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (16)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (24)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (35)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (22)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (139)
 Science & Technology (31)
 Social Science & Politics (48)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (124)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccbookconnect (134Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 134
Member since Apr-07-06 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
533 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Innkeeper's Daughter
(1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: fold creases on corners, edgtes rubbed. Binding tight. Text and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Poem's Two Bodies: The Poetics of the 1590 Faerie Queene: David L. Miller
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ lightly worn & rubbed, rest of book is like new More info...

$1.06  buy

 Birth of the New Testament: Charles Francis Digby Moule
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Owner inked. Text and covers age-tanned. Binding very tight. Text... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Preparation for Active Parenting/He23: Michael H. Popkin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing on edges, bumped top of spine. Otherwise a very clean and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 From Foal to Full-Grown: Janet Lorch
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a little edgewear, plastic coating missing on 2x1 inch back top.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dragons Die at Dawn: William M. Davenport
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Illustrated hard covers very lightly worn, binding tight, gift note signed... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sexual Identity: Ronald A. LA Torre
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same ISBN, Published by Nelson-Hall Publishers, DJ lightly worn, green hard... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Creative Patchwork: A Practical Guide: Annette Claxton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light rubbing to edges, Text very clean and binding tight. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Planning, Preparing, Praising: Worship Resources for the Laity: Emrys M. Jenkins, Murray J. S. Ford
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean and tight copy. Some marks and scratches on cover. Price... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mask-Making With Pantomime and Stories from American History: Frank Ross, Frank Xavier Ross, Laura Ross
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy. Text very clean, binding tight. Light soiling of... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Performance Studies

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly curled, corner fold crease, corners bumped, edges lightly... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Body Talk: Speaking the Words of Health: Ingrid Friessen Mosser
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlined throughout and some of the charts and questions filled out.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Mennonite Polity for Ministerial Leadership: A Statement by the Joint Committee on Ministerial Leadership: General Conference Mennonite Church General Board, General Conference Mennonite Church Ministerial Leadership Services, Mennonite Board of Congregational Ministries
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback has light coffee stains on cover with some pencil underlining. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Soli Deo Gloria: A Daily Walk Through Romans: Myron S. Augsburger
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings, cover like new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Letting God Create Your Day, Vol. 3
(1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text very clean, binding tight. slight curl to covers, light rubbing of... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Safe Harbour: Marita Conlon-McKenna
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing of edges, corner bumped, Text very clean, binding tight.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Beechwood Acres: Carrie Bender
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 Crowned With Glory and Honor: Human Rights in the Biblical Tradition: Christopher D. Marshall
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers very lightly worn, binding tight, text pages clean & unmarked, book... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Technology Masters
(General Merchandise, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Review from Last Year Blackline Masters
(General Merchandise, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page