Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mccacc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mccacc (128Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 128
Member since Feb-14-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Tyrone, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition can not even tell it has been used except for the minor... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only found a few marks in the book. Great shape overall!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover showes some minor shelf wear. No marks in book. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Earth Science: Frederick K. Lutgens, Tarbuck
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is not as tight as it should be and there are marks in the book.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sense and Nonsense About Crime and Drugs: A Policy Guide: Samuel Walker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: It has some highliting in it. Other than that in very good condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 State and Local Politics: The Great Entanglement: Robert Stuart Lorch
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks in book, but there are scrapes on the cover of the book. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In very good shape for its age, shows some minor shelf wear on the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Police & Society: Jack L. Kuykendall, John P. Crank, Roy R. Roberg
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used for one class....very good condition no marks in book. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Sociology: Exploring the Architecture of Everyday Life: David M. Newman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has hylighting in book....other than that physically the book is in very... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Understanding Social Problems with Infotrac: Caroline Schacht, David Knox, Linda A. Mooney
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks in book, it is like a new book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Child Development: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Awesome shape used for one class only....a good book to read for parents. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Self Defense: Susan L. Peterson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover shows wear, but the binding is good and no pages are missing.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Brief Bedford Reader: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Jane E. Aaron, X. J. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover. No markings in book. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Public Speaking: Michael Osborn, Suzanne Osborn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on the cover and very minor marks in the book. Great binding. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good shape for its age, hardly used and only the edges of the book... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The St. Martin's Guide to Writing: Shorter Version: Rise B. Axelrod
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows a little shelf wear and I only found a couple of marks in the book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mothercare New Guide to Pregnancy and Child Care: An Illustrated Guide to Caring Fir Your Child from Preganancy Through Age Five
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Can not even tell it has been read. More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 1