 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new condition can not even tell it has been used except for the minor... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only found a few marks in the book. Great shape overall!!! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover showes some minor shelf wear. No marks in book. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Earth Science: Frederick K. Lutgens, Tarbuck
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding is not as tight as it should be and there are marks in the book.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Sense and Nonsense About Crime and Drugs: A Policy Guide: Samuel Walker
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: It has some highliting in it. Other than that in very good condition. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
State and Local Politics: The Great Entanglement: Robert Stuart Lorch
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks in book, but there are scrapes on the cover of the book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Writers Reference: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good shape for its age, shows some minor shelf wear on the cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Police & Society: Jack L. Kuykendall, John P. Crank, Roy R. Roberg
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used for one class....very good condition no marks in book. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Sociology: Exploring the Architecture of Everyday Life: David M. Newman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has hylighting in book....other than that physically the book is in very... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Social Problems with Infotrac: Caroline Schacht, David Knox, Linda A. Mooney
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks in book, it is like a new book. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Child Development: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Awesome shape used for one class only....a good book to read for parents. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Self Defense: Susan L. Peterson
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover shows wear, but the binding is good and no pages are missing.... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Brief Bedford Reader: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Jane E. Aaron, X. J. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover. No markings in book. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Public Speaking: Michael Osborn, Suzanne Osborn
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear on the cover and very minor marks in the book. Great binding. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good shape for its age, hardly used and only the edges of the book... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The St. Martin's Guide to Writing: Shorter Version: Rise B. Axelrod
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows a little shelf wear and I only found a couple of marks in the book. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mothercare New Guide to Pregnancy and Child Care: An Illustrated Guide to Caring Fir Your Child from Preganancy Through Age Five
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Can not even tell it has been read. More info...
 $4.95  |