Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mayaguel > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (41)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mayaguel (77Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 77
Member since May-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: fredericksburg, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
74 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Duma Key: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacket. the dust jacket with slight shelf wear, binding... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, NO MARKS, NO STAINS, NO WRITING. BY PUTNAM, 2007,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tears of the Giraffe: R. A. McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER WITH A DUST JACKET. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, NO MARKS, NO STAINS, NO... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The City of Falling Angels: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHEF WEAR, NO STAINS, NO WRITTING, NO HIGHLIGHTS NO MARKS. WHITE CLEAN... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, with book oprah's club seal. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Brief History of the Dead: Kevin Brockmeier
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacekt. slight shelf wear, no marks, no stains, no... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Switch: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GREAT FOR READING CLUB! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Servant of the Bones: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear, and glue residual from price sticker on front dust jacket.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Downtown: My Manhattan: Pete Hamill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacekt. slight shelf wear, no marks, no stains, no... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Dead Man's Walk: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, DUST JACKET HAS SOME WAVES, SO IS NOT PERFECTLY FLAT,... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Suffer the Little Children: Donna Leon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, CLEAN CRISP PAGES, NO MARKS,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Hundred Secret Senses: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacekt. slight shelf wear, one small spot on the front... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Happy Room: Catherine Palmer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT READING BOOK OR FOR READING CLUB! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mayhem: Violence As Public Entertainment: Sissela Bok
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. DUST JACKET WITH SHELF WEAR, AND PRICE INSIDE... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Catering to Nobody: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, SOME SMALL WATER STAIN ON THE TOP EDGE, AND ON FRONT END... More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Revenge of the Rose: Michael Moorcock
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacekt. Shelf wear,some tiny brown spots on top edge,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kitchen God's Wife: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacekt. slight shelf wear, no marks, no stains, no... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mary Engelbreit's Autumn: Craft Book: Charlotte Lyons, Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover with dust jacket. minimal shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Time Stops for No Mouse: A Hermux Tantamoq Adventure: Michael Hoeye
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. WITH SHELF WEAR, AND A SMALL ROUND RESIDUAL... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Small Town Girl: LaVyrle Spencer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, AND 1997, 24681097531... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page