Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > maxwellq-half > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (25)
 Architecture & Design (35)
 Art & Photography (84)
 Biography & Autobiography (112)
 Business & Economics (64)
 Children & Teens (42)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (105)
 Education & Teaching (78)
 Fiction & Literature (62)
 History (134)
 Hobbies & Crafts (82)
 Home & Garden (66)
 Humor & Games (19)
 Law (40)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (44)
 Mind & Body (68)
 Nature & Animals (70)
 Parenting & Family (48)
 Performing Arts (33)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (76)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (44)
 Science & Technology (113)
 Social Science & Politics (171)
 Sports & Recreation (55)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (53)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (274)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
maxwellq-half (1262Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 96.7%
Feedback Score: 1262
Member since Feb-04-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Hamden, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1293 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Physics Demystified: Stan Gibilisco
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fine copy!! More info...

$4.89  buy

 Travel Scrapbooks: Creating Albums of Your Trips and Adventures: Memory Makers Books
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy! More info...

$2.72  buy

 How Humans Evolved: Joan B. Silk, Robert Boyd
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine, clean copy! More info...

$14.95  buy

 Having Tea: Recipes and Table Settings: Catherine Calvert, Tricia Foley
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dustjacket differs-Fine copy More info...

$5.69  buy

 Red Sky at Morning: America and the Crisis of the Global Environment: James Gustave Speth
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy! More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Thrill of the Chaste: Finding Fulfillment While Keeping Your Clothes on: Dawn Eden
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$9.29  buy

 Becoming Justice Blackmun: Harry Blackmun's Supreme Court Journey: Linda Greenhouse
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy! More info...

$3.89  buy

 Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It: Dream Decor on a Budget: Christopher Lowell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$2.49  buy

 Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest: H. Alan Day, Sandra Day O'Connor
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rattling the Cage: Toward Legal Rights for Animals: Steven M. Wise
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$2.89  buy

 Butter Sugar Flour Eggs: Whimsical Irresistible Desserts: Gale Gand, Julia Moskin, Rick Tramonto
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition stated More info...

$0.75  buy

 Taking Care Of Business: Luann McLane, Patricia Ryan, Toni Blake
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$1.59  buy

 The Rise of Fascism: F.L. Carsten
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains some highlighting-light use-useful copy! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Two-Hour Dolls' Clothes: Anita Louise Crane
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$5.95  buy

 Healing the New Childhood Epidemics: Autism, ADHD, Asthma, and Allergies The Groundbreaking Program for the 4-A Disorders: Cameron Stauth, Kenneth Bock
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine copy! More info...

$14.50  buy

 Garden Way's Joy of Gardening Cookbook: Andrea Chesman, Dottie Rankin, Janet Ballantyne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$8.95  buy

 Bird on Basketball: How-To Strategies from the Great Celtics Champion: John Bischoff, Larry Bird
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1987 Edition-ISBN 0201106671-light use-nearly new! More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Conquering Fear and Anxiety: Sharon Heller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice copy! More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 65

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page