Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > mattressfactory08 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Travel (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mattressfactory08 (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since May-28-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Transgender History by Susan Stryker (2008, Paperback): Susan Stryker
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$9.65  buy

 Art 21: Art in the Twenty-first Century 2 by Marybeth Sollins and Susan Sollins (2003, Hardcover): Art in the Twenty-first Century 2: Susan Sollins, Marybeth Sollins
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$38.95  buy

 Apartment Therapy: The Eight Step Home Cure by Maxwell Gillingham-ryan (2006, Paperback): The Eight Step Home Cure: Maxwell Gillingham-ryan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$9.95  buy

 My Name Is Charles Saatchi and I Am an Artoholic by Charles Saatchi (2009, Paperback): Charles Saatchi
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Buy from a museum shop - support the arts. More info...

$40.00  buy

 No Longer Innocent: Book Art in America: 1960-1980 by Betty Bright (2005, Paperback): Book Art in America: 1960-1980: Betty Bright
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, but has some shelf wear. More info...

$25.95  buy

 Ice Cream: Contemporary Art in Culture (2007, Hardcover): Contemporary Art in Culture
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages are in good condition, but the binding is very damaged. Can be fixed.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Art Cuba: The New Generation (2001, Hardcover): The New Generation
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Great book! More info...

$32.95  buy

 The Espai Poblenou Foundation: Site-Specific Projects for Barcelona 10.1989-09.1995 by Rudi Fuchs, Gloria Moure and Kathy Halbreich (2003, Hardcover): Site-Specific Projects for Barcelona 10.1989-09.1995: Gloria Moure, Rudi Fuchs, Kathy Halbreich
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Still in the original shrinkwrap! More info...

$26.95  buy

 The Espai Poblenou Foundation: Site-Specific Projects for Barcelona 10.1989-09.1995 by Rudi Fuchs, Gloria Moure and Kathy Halbreich (2003, Hardcover): Site-Specific Projects for Barcelona 10.1989-09.1995: Gloria Moure, Rudi Fuchs, Kathy Halbreich
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, a little shelf wear. More info...

$24.95  buy

 70s: Photography and Everyday Life by Paul Wombell and Sergio Mah (2009, Hardcover): Photography and Everyday Life: Paul Wombell, Sergio Mah
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, great book! More info...

$45.95  buy

 Brave New Worlds by Doryun Chong and Yasmil Raymond (2007, Paperback): October 2007: Yasmil Raymond, Doryun Chong
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, in shrinkwrap. More info...

$28.95  buy

 Brave New Worlds by Doryun Chong and Yasmil Raymond (2007, Paperback): October 2007: Yasmil Raymond, Doryun Chong
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, but has some shelf wear. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Notable Acquisitions at the Art Institute of Chicago (2006, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, in shrinkwrap. More info...

$10.25  buy

 New Museums by Raul Barreneche and Raul A. Barreneche (2005, Hardcover): Raul Barreneche, Raul A. Barreneche
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, great book! More info...

$39.95  buy

 Geschichte des Plakates/Historie de L'affiche/History of the Poster by Shizuko Muller-Brockmann and Josef Muller-Brockmann (2004, Paperback, Multilingual): Josef Muller-Brockmann, Shizuko Muller-Brockmann
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, but with shelf wear. More info...

$22.95  buy

 Aperture 197 by Aperture, Inc. (2009, Paperback): Winter 2009: Aperture, Inc.
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, slight shelf wear, More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Digital Canvas by Jonathan Raimes (2006, Paperback): Discovering the Art Studio in Your Computer: Jonathan Raimes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Aperture 196 (2009, Paperback): Fall 2009
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Fast Forward: Media Art : Sammlung Goetz by Ingvild Goetz, Peter Weibel and Sammlung Goetz (2004, Hardcover): Media Art : Sammlung Goetz: Peter Weibel, Ingvild Goetz, Sammlung Goetz, Stephan Urbaschek
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$58.00  buy

 The Place of Artists' Cinema by Maeve Connolly (2009, Paperback): Space, Site, and Screen: Maeve Connolly
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$32.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page