Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mattandrachelsbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (50)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mattandrachelsbooks (94Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 94
Member since Jun-10-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Carson City, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
64 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Exploring Microsoft Office 2007: Plus Edition: Cyndi Krebs, Cynthia Krebs, Keith Mulberry, Maryann Barber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never used. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$100.00  buy

 Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old library copy. No markings or highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Go! With Microsoft Vista: Comprehensive: Carolyn Gillay, Kris Townsend, Robert L. Ferrett, Shelley Gaskin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never used. Includes sealed CD. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Compilers: Principles, Techniques, and Tools: Alfred V. Aho, Jeffrey D. Ullman, Monica S. Lam, Ravi Sethi
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; excellent condition. No markings or highlighting. May have... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Indesign CS3 for Macintosh and Windows: Visual Quickstart Guide: Sandee Cohen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; excellent condition. No markings or highlighting. May have... More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Merchant of Venice: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read. No markings or highlighting. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Visual Basic 2005: How to Program: Deitel, P. J. Deitel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; excellent condition. No markings or highlighting. May have... More info...

$98.00  buy

 Java Software Solutions: Foundations of Program Design: John Lewis, William Loftus
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; perfect condition. Includes sealed CD. May have slight shelf... More info...

$75.00  buy

 CSS: The Definitive Guide: Eric Meyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Java: How To Program: Paul J. Deitel
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New copy; no marking or highlighting. Includes sealed CD. Front and back... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Understanding Unix/Linux Programming: Bruce Molay
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; excellent condition. No marking or highlighting. May have slight... More info...

$75.00  buy

 American English: Dialects And Variation: Natalie Schilling-Estes, Walt Wolfram
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never read. Perfect condition. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Go! With Microsoft Word 2007: Robert Ferrett, Shelley Gaskin
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never used. Includes sealed CD. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Exploring Microsoft Office Powerpoint 2007: Cyndi Krebs, Cynthia Krebs, Keith Mulberry, Maryann Barber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new--still in shrink wrap. Includes Student Resource CD-ROM. More info...

$60.00  buy

 Macromedia Dreamweaver Mx 2004 for Windows and Macintosh: Visual Quickstart Guide: J. Tarin Towers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; excellent condition. No markings or highlighting. May have... More info...

$15.00  buy

 C How to Program: Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; perfect condition. No markings or highlighting. May have slight... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Real World Adobe Indesign CS3: David Blatner, Olav Martin Kvern
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; excellent condition. No markings or highlighting. May have... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Go! With Windows Vista: Getting Started: Robert Ferrett, Robert L. Ferrett, Shelley Gaskin
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; never used. Includes sealed CD. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Keyboarding Course: Lessons 1-25: Connie M. Forde, Donna L. Woo, Susie Vanhuss Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition--no markings or highlighting. CD NOT... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Absolute C++: Walter Savitch
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No markings or highlighting. CD NOT included. May have slight... More info...

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page