Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > matchmaker82 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (23)
 Biography & Autobiography (212)
 Business & Economics (35)
 Children & Teens (114)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (77)
 Fiction & Literature (552)
 History (204)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (27)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (34)
 Mind & Body (121)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (124)
 Performing Arts (24)
 Philosophy (55)
 Psychology (93)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (192)
 Science & Technology (60)
 Social Science & Politics (336)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (13)
 Travel (36)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (462)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
matchmaker82 (2343Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
462 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...

$1.68  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on first page. Light wear to lower corner of front cover. More info...

$1.98  buy

 The House on Mango Street: Sandra Cisneros
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy. Different cover from what's shown. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean new book. More info...

$1.90  buy

 The Virgin Suicides: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UNREAD copy with light shelf wear. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Pope Joan: Donna Woolfolk Cross
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book appears unread but has light shelf wear. Different cover from what's... More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Cross Country Quilters: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy with light shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Interpretation of Dreams: The Complete and Definitive Text: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker inside front cover. Tiny taped tear at bottom of spine. More info...

$2.90  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean new book. More info...

$1.60  buy

 Breath, Eyes, Memory: Edwidge Danticat
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy with tiny nick at top edge of front cover. More info...

$1.27  buy

 The New York Trilogy: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Faintest spine crease indicates book has once been... More info...

$2.60  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy. Light edge wear to cover. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: A Novel: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Penciled notes inside cover. A couple of red marks in margins of text.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Short Stories by American Women
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unread ex-library copy. Shiny cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Crossroad: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean new book. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Daughter of Time: Josephine Tey
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread but one page had corner turned down. Shiny cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Case Histories: Kate Atkinson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy with light shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Poetry Handbook: Mary Oliver
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book appears unread but shows light shelf wear. More info...

$3.60  buy

 Como Agua Para Chocolate / Like Water for Chocolate: Laura Esquivel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy. Library stamp across top of closed pages. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Anne of Avonlea: Includes Ebook: Caroline Parry, Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page