 |
The Dante Club: A Novel: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: UNREAD copy with light shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Golden Ass: Apuleius
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name on first page. Other pages unmarked. Light cover wear. More info...
 $2.44  |
|
 |
In the Wilderness: Coming of Age in Unknown Country: Kim Barnes
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean unread copy with lightest shelf wear. More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
A Natural History of Love: Diane Ackerman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean unread copy with light shelf wear. Pages are lightly tanning at... More info...
 $5.70  |
|
 |
The Devil's Teeth: A True Story of Obsession And Survival Among America's Great White Sharks: Susan Casey
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy with light cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Book of the Dun Cow: Walter Wangerin
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: UNREAD copy with some shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read, slight cover wear. Scribble inside front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Coffin Quilt: The Feud Between the Hatfields and the McCoys: Ann Rinaldi
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: UNREAD copy with name and stamp inside cover. Shiny cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
ABC's of Nature: A Family Answer Book: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages, light cover wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slightest soiling inside cover, otherwise pristine. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A God Within: RenâE Jules Dubos
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Scribner paperback appears unread Pages are age tanning. Light edge wear... More info...
 $1.61  |
|
 |
The Oxford Dictionary of Popes: J.N.D. Kelly
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear with one faint spine crease.... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Highliners: William McCloskey
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Pictures from an Expedition: Diane Smith
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked pages are lightly tanning at edges. Edge wear at base of spine. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In Sunlight, in a Beautiful Garden: Kathleen Cambor
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean new book. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Flamingo's Smile: Reflections in Natural History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy with light shelf wear. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Summer: Alice Gordon
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear: almost like new. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Peterson First Guide to Mammals of North America: Peter Alden
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lightest edge wear, otherwise pristine. More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
The Adventurous Gardener: Christopher Lloyd
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages. Ex-library w/ taped labels. More info...
 $1.80  |