Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > matchmaker82 > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (23)
 Art (6)
 Art History (6)
 Art Study & Teaching (2)
 Criticism (1)
 Design (1)
 Fashion (2)
 Individual Artist (3)
 Photography (3)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
matchmaker82 (2343Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
23 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence: Betty Edwards
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brief gift inscription inside cover, rest of book unmarked. Very light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Through the Flower: My Struggle As a Woman Artist: Anais Nin, Judy Chicago
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Domestic Pleasures: Beth Gutcheon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions: Ann Tucker Fettner
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean unread copy. Cover is purple, not as shown. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy: Jacob Burckhardt
(Paperback, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked Volumes I and II. Vol. I has tiny tear on top edge of front... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Busy Woman's Fitting Book: Nancy Zieman, Robbie Fanning
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean new book. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Los Angeles County Museum of Art Handbook: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine. More info...

$3.41  buy

 Summer: Alice Gordon
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear: almost like new. More info...

$1.50  buy

 An Old-Fashioned Christmas: Gifts to Make for Family & Friends: Diana Mansour
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine. More info...

$1.58  buy

 Highways to a War: Christopher J. Koch
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tanning pages. Cover wear with edge wear and corner folds. Minerva... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Enduring Art of Japan: Langdon Warner
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UNREAD book in super condition. Pages are age tanning at edges. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Contemporary Polish Folk Artists: Hans-Joachim Schauss
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book itself is clean and fresh. Dust jacket has 3 tears at lower edge... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Halo: John Loveday
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages. Light cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Connoisseur: Evan Connell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean new book with light shelf wear. More info...

$2.05  buy

 Book of Urizen: Kay Parkhurst Easson, Roger R. Easson, William Blake
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UNREAD copy with light shelf wear. Lower corner of back cover is bumped. More info...

$5.45  buy

 A Concise History of French Painting: Edward Lucie-Smith
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Dear Theo: The Autobiography of Vincent Van Gogh: Vincent Van Gogh
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...

$3.05  buy

 Through the Flower: My Struggle As a Woman Artist: Judy Chicago
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Flight and Rebellion: Slave Resistance in Eighteenth-Century Virginia: Gerald W. Mullin
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Tear at top edge of front cover has been taped. More info...

$1.85  buy

 Georgia O'Keeffe: Roxana Robinson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked pages. Light cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page