Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mastersquire > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (14)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (47)
 Biography & Autobiography (448)
 Business & Economics (206)
 Children & Teens (341)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (74)
 Education & Teaching (166)
 Fiction & Literature (1346)
 History (319)
 Hobbies & Crafts (16)
 Home & Garden (60)
 Humor & Games (78)
 Law (146)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (172)
 Mind & Body (444)
 Nature & Animals (79)
 Parenting & Family (320)
 Performing Arts (90)
 Philosophy (82)
 Psychology (261)
 Reference & Study Aids (92)
 Religion & Spirituality (254)
 Science & Technology (179)
 Social Science & Politics (729)
 Sports & Recreation (87)
 Transportation (37)
 Travel (59)
 True Crime (61)
 Other (1385)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mastersquire (1123Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.0%
Feedback Score: 1123
Member since Jan-22-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Greenwich, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3483 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: missing dustjacket - hardcover in great condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear to dust jacket More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dustjacket - no writing - no highlighting - very minor shelf wear -... More info...

$1.29  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing - no highlighting - minor shelf wear to dustjacket More info...

$2.19  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift Quality - no writing - no highlighting More info...

$2.49  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear - no writing - no highlighting More info...

$2.29  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing - no highlighting - minor shelf wear to dustjacket More info...

$2.49  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing - no highlighting - minor shelf wear - waviness to first few... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some highlighting inside More info...

$1.29  buy

 The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother: James McBride
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear to cover - pages beginning to tan More info...

$1.49  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good ++++ previous owner wrote note on inside page - no other writing... More info...

$3.49  buy

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Closer to Like new but pages are beginning to tan More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy: Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GIFT QUALITY - excellent condition More info...

$2.99  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GIFT QUALITY - great condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book with normal library markings - dustjacket is protected with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to dust jacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION - excellent condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dustjacket shows some shelf wear - no writing - no highlighting More info...

$1.79  buy

Page 1 of 175

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page