Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > massbookstore-online > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (571)
 Advanced (11)
 Algebra (100)
 Applied (14)
 Arithmetic (10)
 Calculus (54)
 Computer Mathematics (9)
 Counting & Numeration (8)
 Differential Equations (6)
 Functional Analysis (3)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (31)
 Logic (16)
 Mathematical Analysis (14)
 Pre-Calculus (45)
 Probability & Statistics (126)
 Recreations & Games (14)
 Reference (6)
 Study & Teaching (69)
 Trigonometry (22)
 Other (262)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
massbookstore-online (151137Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
571 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Algebra 1: Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Geometry the Easy Way: Lawrence S. Leff
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Drunkard's Walk: How Randomness Rules Our Lives: Leonard Mlodinow
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Introductory Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$2.16  buy

 Geometry: Boyd
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$29.99  buy

 About Teaching Mathematics: A K-8 Resource: Marilyn Burns
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$1.91  buy

 Clep: College Algebra: Research&Educ Assn Staff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Active Practice of Statistics: A Text for Multimedia Learning: David S. Moore
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business Mathematics: Charles D. Miller, Gary Clendenen, Stanley A. Salzman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Keys for Writers: A Brief Handbook: Ann Raimes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Using and Understanding Mathematics: A Quantitative Reasoning Approach: Jeffrey O. Bennett, William L. Briggs
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.90  buy

 How We Know What Isn't So: The Fallibility of Human Reason in Everyday Life: Thomas Gilovich
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... More info...

$3.92  buy

 Scott Foresman - Addison Wesley Math
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Basic Math and Pre-Algebra: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Calculus: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Barron's Algebra the Easy Way: Douglas Downing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$59.80  buy

 Prealgebra: Jamie Blair, Jeffrey Slater, John Tobey
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Painless Algebra: Lynette Long
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finite Mathematics for the Managerial, Life, and Social Sciences With Infotrac: Soo T. Tan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.90  buy

 A First Course in Business Statistics: James T. McClave, P. George Benson, Terry Sincich
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.90  buy

Page 1 of 29

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page