Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > massbookstore-online > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (387)
 Architecture & Design (504)
 Art & Photography (1233)
 Biography & Autobiography (5886)
 Business & Economics (4603)
 Children & Teens (7485)
 Computers & Internet (2084)
 Cooking (1341)
 Education & Teaching (4899)
 Fiction & Literature (18206)
 History (5722)
 Hobbies & Crafts (529)
 Home & Garden (892)
 Humor & Games (1235)
 Law (2931)
 Mathematics (617)
 Medical (2959)
 Mind & Body (6104)
 Nature & Animals (2028)
 Parenting & Family (5015)
 Performing Arts (1668)
 Philosophy (1253)
 Psychology (4302)
 Reference & Study Aids (2381)
 Religion & Spirituality (4200)
 Science & Technology (4059)
 Social Science & Politics (12140)
 Sports & Recreation (1664)
 Transportation (594)
 Travel (1788)
 True Crime (1522)
 Other (11451)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
massbookstore-online (146773Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 146773
Member since Feb-06-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lawrence, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
57871 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Snubbull Blues: Sarah E. Heller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Day of the Jackal: Frederick Forsyth
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Joy of Being a Eucharistic Minister: Mitch Finley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit Got Books... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Loving Your Long-Distance Relationship for Women: Kimberli Bryan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Katy and the Big Snow: Virginia Lee Burton
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mr. Gumpy's Outing: John Burningham
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Broken Dishes: Earlene Fowler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: regular books * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle at Midway: Gordon William Prange, Katherine V. Dillon
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle Jed's Barbershop: Margaree K. Mitchell
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Stakes, No Prisoners: A Winner's Tale of Greed and Glory in the Internet Wars: Charles H. Ferguson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 East of Peculiar: Suzann Ledbetter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Master Puppeteer: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Messaging and Queuing Using the Mqi: Concepts & Analysis, Design & Development: Burnie Blakeley, Harry Harris, McGraw-Hill, Rhys Lewis
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 John Skelton: Greg Walker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Agnes Grey: Anne Bronte, Fred Schwarzbach
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Around the World in 80 Dinners: The Ultimate Culinary Adventure: Bill Jamison, Cheryl Alters Jamison
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Houdini: Master of Magic: Robert Kraske
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dead Sea Scriptures, in English Translation: Dead Sea Scrolls. English
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost Constitution: Library Edition: William Martin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bright Starry Banner: A Novel of the Civil War: Alden R. Carter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2,894

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page