Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > maschmidt16 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
maschmidt16 (68Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 68
Member since Nov-17-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Nashua, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Joy of Work: Dilbert's Guide to Finding Happiness at the Expense of Your Co-Workers: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket intact. some shelf ware. no markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Leadership Capacity in Schools: Linda Lambert
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no markings. very little wear. More info...

$2.68  buy

 About Face: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: creased binding and cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alex Haley's Queen: The Story of an American Family: Alex Haley, David Stevens
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Hey, Good Looking: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creased binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Geography's Inner Worlds: Pervasive Themes in Contemporary American Geography: Melvin G. Marcus, Ronald F. Abler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. crease on front cover. More info...

$2.89  buy

 Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket missing. minor shelf wear. no markings or folds. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Puerto Vallarta Squeeze: The Run for El Norte: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket intact. no markings or folds. minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 If Only It Were True: Marc Levy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket intact. minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yellowstone Ecology: A Road Guide: Mary Carr, Sharon Eversman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. no markings, folds or creases. More info...

$1.01  buy

 Loose Screws: Karen Templeton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Explorations at the Edge of Time: The Prospects for World Order: Richard Falk, United Nations University
(Binding Unknown, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear. name written on front page. otherwise an excellent... More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 1