Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marzim5 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (4)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (5)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marzim5 (208Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.4%
Feedback Score: 208
Member since Sep-09-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fanwood, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
88 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Inner Harbor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dog Training For Dummies: Joachim Volhard, Wendy Volhard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book is like new! More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: soft cover copy is "an advance reading copy- not for sale" printed on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 American English: Dialects And Variation: Natalie Schilling-Estes, Walt Wolfram
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Few pages highlighted. Great Buy! More info...

$32.00  buy

 Night Shield/Night Moves: Night Shield night Moves: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: copy in great condition More info...

$0.78  buy

 The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: Gabriela C. Weaver, John C. Kotz, Paul Treichel
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing in it- tight copy- great condition- with CD More info...

$25.00  buy

 Welcome to the World, Baby Girl!: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: copy may have shelf wear on the cover- otherwise in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Communication In Our Lives With Infotrac: Julia T. Wood
(CD-ROM, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: With CR-ROM- may have highlighter- More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: copy may have shelf wear on the cover- otherwise in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Backyards for Kids: Ziba Kashef
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great book! More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Best American Travel Writing 2007
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Great Buy! Fast shipping! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Hungry Ocean: Linda Greenlaw
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great book w/dust jacket More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Black Image in the White Mind: Media and Race in America: Robert M. Entman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some highlighting- otherwise great condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Hunter Seat Equitation: George H. Morris
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with dust jacket More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Lenses of Gender: Transforming the Debate on Sexual Inequality: Sandra Lipsitz Bem
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some highlighter and writing in margins More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Count of Monte Cristo: Alexandre Dumas
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page