Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marygerstner > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (42)
 Architecture & Design (61)
 Art & Photography (125)
 Biography & Autobiography (222)
 Business & Economics (205)
 Children & Teens (225)
 Computers & Internet (29)
 Cooking (71)
 Education & Teaching (216)
 Fiction & Literature (2556)
 History (265)
 Hobbies & Crafts (73)
 Home & Garden (53)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (219)
 Mathematics (32)
 Medical (142)
 Mind & Body (266)
 Nature & Animals (89)
 Parenting & Family (308)
 Performing Arts (136)
 Philosophy (46)
 Psychology (218)
 Reference & Study Aids (86)
 Religion & Spirituality (175)
 Science & Technology (242)
 Social Science & Politics (680)
 Sports & Recreation (68)
 Transportation (45)
 Travel (95)
 True Crime (133)
 Other (354)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marygerstner (3980Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
354 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus More info...

$1.99  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good

$1.89  buy

 The Brass Verdict: A Novel: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--uncreased cover and spine More info...

$3.24  buy

 The Eyre Affair: A Novel: Jasper Fforde
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good

$2.34  buy

 Murder Is Binding: Lorna Barrett
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good

$3.56  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pencil underlining More info...

$1.39  buy

 Eye of the Storm: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$1.29  buy

 Intimate Seduction: Brenda Jackson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good

$3.61  buy

 Out of the Blue: Joann Ross
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Out of the Blue: Joann Ross
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 The Goodbye Body: A Claire Malloy Mystery: Joan Hess
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$1.99  buy

 The Book of Forms: A Handbook of Poetics: Lewis Turco
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus--small stain on edge of pages, clean text, uncreased cover/spine More info...

$16.99  buy

 Beautiful Stories from Shakespeare for Children: Being a Choice Collection from the World's Greatest Classic Writer Wm. Shakespeare: William Shakespeare
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and jacket near fine--no marks, creases or tears More info...

$12.49  buy

 Nero Wolfe Cookbook: Rex Stout
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus--corner crease on back cover, clean text More info...

$38.86  buy

 Dancing With the Devil: Keri Arthur
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$6.50  buy

 In The Arms Of The Law: Peggy Moreland
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$1.29  buy

 My Own True Love: Susan Sizemore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good

$0.99  buy

 The Settlers: William Stuart Long
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.99  buy

 Citizen Dog: Mark O'Hare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$5.38  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page