Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marygerstner > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (45)
 Automotive (15)
 Aviation (8)
 Motorcycles (5)
 Navigation (2)
 Railroads (5)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (10)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marygerstner (3980Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
45 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Manhunt: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$1.89  buy

 In Harm's Way: The Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors: Doug Stanton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$1.39  buy

 The Cat Who Blew the Whistle: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good

$0.99  buy

 Nerd in Shining Armor: Vicki Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Honda Civic and Cr-V Acura Integra Automotive Repair Manual: 1994-2000: Alan Ahlstrand, John Harold Haynes, Larry Warren
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, moderate cover wear More info...

$11.99  buy

 Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea: Steven Callahan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good

$8.89  buy

 Ford Contour & Mercury Mystique 1995 thru 2000 All Models: Haynes Repair Manual Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild: John Harold Haynes, Mark Jacobs
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, moderate cover wear More info...

$9.19  buy

 No Offense Intended: Barbara Seranella
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight and suare, excellent reading copy More info...

$0.99  buy

 Uncertain Voyage: Dorothy Gilman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Unfinished Business: Barbara Seranella
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good

$5.75  buy

 Honda Atc Trx Fourtrax 70-125 1970-1987: Service, Repair, Maintenance: Ed Scott
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: clean text, tight binding, obviously used in a shop where hands got dirty More info...

$22.12  buy

 Unfinished Voyages a Chronology of Shipwrecks in the North Eastern United States 1606-1956: Jo Fish
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and jacket near fine--shiny, untorn jacket, bright unmarked pages More info...

$35.00  buy

 More Proficient Motorcycling: Mastering the Ride: Daivd L. Hough
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased ocver More info...

$27.24  buy

 Boatbuilding Manual: Robert M. Steward
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and jacket near fine More info...

$16.95  buy

 Contact: Susan Grant
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Pocket Idiot's Guide to Car Repair: Dan Ramsey
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$4.99  buy

 Passage to Union: How the Railroads Transformed American Life, 1829-1929: Sarah Gordon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--review sticker on flyleaf, balance like new More info...

$17.99  buy

 Bob Bondurant on High Performance Driving: Bob Bondurant, John Blakemore
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 Code of Federal Regulations Title 33: Navigation and Navigable Waters Parts 200-end: Navy Department
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$36.94  buy

 Buick Century, 1997 Thru 2005: Haynes Haynes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$23.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page