Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marygerstner > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (68)
 Baseball (9)
 Basketball (1)
 Boating (4)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (1)
 Football (5)
 Golf (1)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (7)
 Motor Sports (4)
 Outdoors (14)
 Reference (3)
 Sailing (3)
 Swimming (1)
 Training (1)
 Winter Sports (3)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marygerstner (3980Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
68 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Natural Born Charmer: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good

$1.99  buy

 Natural Born Charmer: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Causing Havoc: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: excellent reading copy (puppy teethmarks on back cover) More info...

$1.89  buy

 Sun Kissed: Catherine Anderson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases More info...

$1.89  buy

 Dark Horse: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Sailing Fundamentals: The Official Learn-To-Sail Manual of the American Sailing Association and the United States Coast Guard Auxiliary: Gary Jobson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, moderate wear to cover/corners More info...

$4.19  buy

 The Kite Rider: A Novel: Geraldine McCaughrean
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$4.25  buy

 Walking the Appalachian Trail: Larry Luxenberg
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$7.49  buy

 Ayrton Senna's Principles of Race Driving: Ayrton Senna
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus--clean text, very light cover wear More info...

$135.00  buy

 Climbing Free: My Life in the Vertical World: Greg Child, Lynn Hill
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 The Musashi Flex: Steve Perry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good

$5.90  buy

 Tae Kwon Do: The State of the Art: Brandon Saltz, Jun Chul Whang, Sung Chul Whang
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$7.94  buy

 Our House: A Tribute to Fenway Park: Curt Smith
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$9.74  buy

 Murder On Ice: Alina Adams
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library, otherwise very good condition More info...

$1.29  buy

 A Sundial In A Grave: 1610: Mary Gentle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$1.89  buy

 More Proficient Motorcycling: Mastering the Ride: Daivd L. Hough
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased ocver More info...

$27.24  buy

 Rugby for Dummies: Greg Growden, Matthew T. Brown, Patrick Guthrie
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$10.88  buy

 Boatbuilding Manual: Robert M. Steward
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and jacket near fine More info...

$16.95  buy

 Capoeira: Roots of the Dance-Fight-Game: Nestor Capoeira
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$3.99  buy

 Point of Law: Clinton McKinzie
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page