Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marygerstner > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (175)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (1)
 Bible (26)
 Christianity (64)
 Counseling (1)
 Cults (2)
 Devotional (10)
 Eastern (8)
 Ethics (5)
 Holidays (9)
 Inspirational (2)
 Institutions & Organizations (3)
 Islam (4)
 Judaism (14)
 Meditations (3)
 Monasticism (3)
 Mysticism (6)
 Occultism (4)
 Philosophy (6)
 Prayer (3)
 Reference (5)
 Spirituality (13)
 Theology (4)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (6)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marygerstner (3980Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
175 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$1.98  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good

$1.89  buy

 The Case for Christ: Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Case for Christ: Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$2.95  buy

 Orientalism: Edward W. Said
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus--clean text, light cover wear More info...

$7.49  buy

 Ain't She Sweet?: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Ain't She Sweet?: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good

$1.50  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Because the Time Is Near: John Macarthur Explains the Book of Revelation: John MacArthur
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$8.88  buy

 Morning & Evening: Complete and Unabridged: Charles H. Spurgeon
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$6.59  buy

 The Reformed Pastor: Richard Baxter
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, back cover crease More info...

$4.52  buy

 Confucius: The Secular As Sacred: Herbert Fingarette
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: moderate amount of highlighting, uncreased cover More info...

$8.43  buy

 By the Hand of Mormon: The American Scripture That Launched a New World Religion: Terryl Givens
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$16.45  buy

 Three Little Secrets: Liz Carlyle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$1.29  buy

 Three Little Secrets: Liz Carlyle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$1.55  buy

 Witchcraft: Theory and Practice: Ly De Angeles
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus--clean text, light cover wear More info...

$4.82  buy

 Dead Run: Erica Spindler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The New Jerusalem Bible: Standard Edition
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book and dust jacket near fine--clean and uncreased pages More info...

$13.98  buy

 Noah's Ark: Rien Poortvliet
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book near fine (nmarked and unworn), one inch round stain on back of dust... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Discovering the Cosmos: Robert Bless
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book near fine, no dust jacket More info...

$17.50  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page