 |
Principles and Standards for School Mathematics
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover (there was no CD issued with this text, in... More info...
 $32.98  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Modern Business Statistics: Don M. Miller, George C. Canavos
(Other, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good plus--a few sentences highlighted, balance of text unmarked, tight and... More info...
 $72.50  |
|
 |
The Numbers Behind Numb3rs: Solving Crime With Mathematics: Gary Lorden, Keith Devlin
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Introductory Biostatistics for the Health Sciences: Modern Applications Including Bootstrap: Michael R. Chernick, Robert H. Friis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good plus-- a few sentences highlighted, shiny/unworn coverboards More info...
 $89.00  |
|
 |
Basics of Qualitative Research: Grounded Theory Procedures and Techniques: Anselm Strauss
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: underlining, uncreased cover More info...
 $62.50  |
|
 |
Numbers, Sets and Axioms: The Apparatus of Mathematicians: A. G. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text, light cover wear More info...
 $21.70  |
|
 |
Circumference: Eratosthenes and the Ancient Quest to Measure the Globe: Nicholas Nicastro
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book and jacket near fine More info...
 $15.24  |
|
 |
Sacred Number And the Origins of Civilization: The Unfolding of History Through the Mystery of Number: Richard Heath
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
365 Penguins: Jean-Luc Fromental, Joelle Jolivet
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine More info...
 $8.94  |
|
 |
Geometry, an Exercise in Reasoning: Ken Seydel
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good
 $3.04  |
|
 |
Measurement by the Physical Educator: Why and How: David K. Miller
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Geometry for College Students: Darrell J. Peterson, Peter B. Geltner
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Negotiation Games: Applying Game Theory to Bargaining and Arbitration: Steven J. Brams
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...
 $14.89  |
|
 |
Fractal Music, Hypercards and More...: Mathematical Recreations from Scientific American Magazine: Martin Gardner
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book and jacket near fine More info...
 $23.37  |
|
 |
Geometric Transformations: Michael E. Mortenson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "black ops" written on flyleaf; no other marks inside or outside More info...
 $124.00  |
|
 |
Applied Nonstandard Analysis: Martin Davis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased cover More info...
 $8.77  |
|
 |
Mathematical Logic: An Introduction to Model Theory: A.H. Lightstone
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book in very good condition (clean text, tight boards); dust jacket has... More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Statistical Quality Control Using Excel: Marjorie L. Icenogle, Steven M. Zimmerman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: water wrinkled pages (no mold), unmarked text More info...
 $40.65  |
|
 |
Introduction to Survey Sampling: Kalton
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: yellow highlighting in first quarter of the book More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Erdos on Graphs: His Legacy of Open Problems: Graham Chung, Ronald L. Graham
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text,uncreased cover More info...
 $34.99  |