Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marygerstner > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (40)
 Chess (1)
 Gambling (5)
 Humor (17)
 Magic (10)
 Reference (1)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marygerstner (3981Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
40 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Killer Takes All: Erica Spindler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$1.29  buy

 Carnival at Candlelight: Mary Osborne
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$7.95  buy

 Skintight: Susan Andersen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$1.29  buy

 Skintight: Susan Andersen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$1.29  buy

 Pure Magic: A Complete Course in Spellcasting: Judika Illes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus--clean text, slight curl to front cover More info...

$4.40  buy

 The X-Rated Bible: An Irreverent Survey of Sex in the Scriptures: Ben Edward Akerley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$4.92  buy

 Practical Color Magick: Raymond Buckland
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Complete Book of Hold 'Em Poker: A Comprehensive Guide to Playing and Winning: Gary Carson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$2.89  buy

 Celtic Tree Mysteries: Practical Druid Magic and Divination: Steve Blamires
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, unworn cover More info...

$4.23  buy

 Wisdom in the Cards Book: A. L. Samul, Us Games Systems
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$6.91  buy

 The Curse of the Singles Table: A True Story of 1001 Nights Without Sex: Suzanne Schlosberg
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good

$4.99  buy

 Snow-Walker: Catherine Fisher
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$4.69  buy

 The Living Dead: T. H. Lain
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good

$9.95  buy

 Horse Sense: Pure & Simple: Texas Bix Bender
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$2.99  buy

 Sixth American Chess Congress
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: one wrinkled page, balance of book and dust jacket like new More info...

$125.00  buy

 Collecting Early Machine-Made Marbles: The M. F. Christensen & Son Company and Christensen Agate Company: Robert Block
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: onbe front corner board is bumped, balance of book is near fine More info...

$22.98  buy

 Where Do Nudists Keep Their Hankies?: ... and Other Naughty Questions You Always Wanted Answered: Mitchell Symons
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: remainder mark, balance like new More info...

$2.04  buy

 Milt Larsen's Magical Mystery Tour of Hollywood's Most Amazing Landmark, the Magic Castle: Carol Marie
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$6.20  buy

 Cow Chips Aren't for Dipping: A Guide to Life in the Wild West: Coke Newell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page