Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marygerstner > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (42)
 Architecture & Design (61)
 Art & Photography (124)
 Biography & Autobiography (221)
 Business & Economics (205)
 Children & Teens (225)
 Computers & Internet (29)
 Cooking (71)
 Education & Teaching (218)
 Fiction & Literature (2557)
 History (266)
 Hobbies & Crafts (74)
 Home & Garden (53)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (219)
 Mathematics (33)
 Medical (142)
 Mind & Body (268)
 Nature & Animals (89)
 Parenting & Family (309)
 Performing Arts (135)
 Philosophy (46)
 Psychology (218)
 Reference & Study Aids (85)
 Religion & Spirituality (175)
 Science & Technology (241)
 Social Science & Politics (680)
 Sports & Recreation (68)
 Transportation (45)
 Travel (94)
 True Crime (132)
 Other (356)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marygerstner (3980Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3980
Member since Mar-06-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Manhattan Beach, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4349 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 100 Great Love Songs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$22.00  buy

 100 Christmas Carols
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$8.95  buy

 101 Common Therapeutic Blunders: Gerald Schoenewolf, Richard C. Robertiello
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small amount of highlighting, balance near fine More info...

$2.35  buy

 1492: Jacques Attali
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover, light page tanning More info...

$11.90  buy

 1812: David Nevin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 1939: The Lost World of the Fair: David Gelernter
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good

$1.99  buy

 2 Character Plays for Student Actors: A Collection of 15 One-Act Plays: Robert Mauro
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$4.94  buy

 2 Novellas: The Woman Taken in Adultery and the Poggenpuhl Family: Theodor Fontane
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$12.46  buy

 2006 Vol. 03.05 Annual Book of Astm Standard: Analytical Chemistry for Metals, Ores, and Related Materials E32-latest
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine--unmarked text, uncreased cover More info...

$215.00  buy

 32 Stories: The Complete Optic Nerve Mini-Comics: Adrian Tomine
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text, uncreased cover More info...

$8.75  buy

 365 Bible Promises for Busy Dads: Ken R. Canfield
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 365: Aiga Year in Design 21: Andrea Codrington, Jennifer Sterling, Steven Heller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small scuff and crease on flyleaf, otherwise near fine More info...

$24.99  buy

 365 Penguins: Jean-Luc Fromental, Joelle Jolivet
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine More info...

$8.94  buy

 400 Years of Recorder Music: William M. Weiss
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$8.45  buy

 500 Great Rail-Trails: A Directory of Multi-Use Paths Created from Abandoned Railroads: Julie A. Winterich, Karen Lee Ryan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$1.49  buy

 668: The Neighbor of the Beast: Lionel Fenn
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good plus More info...

$5.35  buy

 75 Easy Chemistry Demonstrations: Thomas Kardos
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$7.74  buy

 7B: Stella Cameron
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$1.29  buy

 82 Desire: Julie Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 82 Desire: Julie Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 218

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page