Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > maryanntherese > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
maryanntherese (725Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 725
Member since Jun-18-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lockport, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Farewell to Arms: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in new condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary . Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in good used condition. Read twice. Owner name inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in very good condition. Pages clean and binding is not... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Surprised by Truth: 11 Converts Give the Biblical and Historical Reasons for Becoming Catholic: Basilica Pr
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in like new condition. Pages clean and binding tight. Very... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Night To Remember: Walter Lord
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in like new condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Math 5 / 4: Homeschool: Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, used condition. Some writing, creasing, small tear on back... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Straight: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 When Mama Comes Home Tonight: Eileen Spinelli
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in very good used condition. Inscription on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Eloisa (AFT) James, Jane Austen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good used condition. Covers show very light... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Big Ben Hood: Emanuel Fried
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition; Autographed on title page; trade paperback; covers... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Reengineering Management: The Mandate for New Leadership: James Champy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fine condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. No defects. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Six Men: Alistair Cooke
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HCDJ clean pages, some very minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Needlepoint
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used condition. Light shelf wear and foxing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Motherhood: An Anthology of Verse and Prose
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dedication at front, otherwise like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Major British Writers: Harrison
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Owner name on flyleaf; otherwise pages clean and binding tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Justice for Hire: The Fourth Private Eye Writers of America Anthology: Private Eye Writers of America, Robert J. Randisi
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and binding tight. Dust jacket shows some wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Word for Word: Andrew Rooney
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition including dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lindbergh Alone: Brendan Gill
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Laboratory Experiments in College Chemistry: G. Brooks King, William E. Caldwell
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Some fading and light wear on covers. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Dorothy and Agatha: Gaylord Larsen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in good used condition. Spine and covers are bumped... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page