Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mary8985 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (60)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (10)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (21)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mary8985 (460Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 460
Member since Feb-20-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lake Pleasant, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
162 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on edges, great travel book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice, first edition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: looks nice, slight wear, name inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Kissed Dating Goodbye: Joshua Harris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: fully intact, wear on corners More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear, looks great More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shelters of Stone: Earth's Children: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear, some small spots visible when book is closed More info...

$0.75  buy

 Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear, has dust jacket, nice shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fifth Discipline: The Art and Practice of the Learning Organization: Peter M. Senge
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 It: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: intact, has some wear, still looks nice, great travel book More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight fading on dust jacket, looks great More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter: Hogwarts Journal
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has all stickers More info...

$0.75  buy

 Straight Talking: A Novel: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Autographed by Author!!! Good shape, has inscription inside, light water... More info...

$0.75  buy

 From the Corner of His Eye: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good shape, looks nice, dust jacket has some small tears More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nice book, dust jacket has wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health: Marjorie Hurt Jones, William G. Crook
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear, looks great, sticker mark on front More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Wind: Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: intact, looks good, has creases on spine More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page